$780,000

5 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 3,175 SQFT 0.17 Acres
Type: Single Family

4030 80th Avenue NE
Marysville, WA 98270

MLS#: 2549965
Presented by: eXp Realty and NWMLS

Property Description

 

NEW PRICE—$45K Total Price Reduction! PLUS 1% LENDER CREDIT with seller’s preferred lender toward closing costs or a rate buydown to help lower monthly payments. Zoned for Lake Stevens Schools! Built in 2022 in the Autumn Vista community, this 5-bedroom Lennar “Ballinger” home on a large 7,405 sq ft corner lot in a quiet cul-de-sac blends modern finishes and smart-home tech. A covered porch opens to an open-concept interior with recessed lighting, laminate flooring, and a gas fireplace. The kitchen features white cabinetry, quartz countertops, a center island, stainless steel appliances, a gas range, and an oversized pantry. The layout spans three finished levels: four bedrooms upstairs—including a primary suite with dual-sink vanity and walk-in shower—plus a lower-level basement with a 5th bedroom, bath, and rec room ideal for long-term guests, hobbies, or a home office. Lennar’s smart-home package includes a Ring doorbell and security system. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced backyard with a large deck, covered patio, and low-maintenance landscaping. An attached garage and storage complete the property. Nearby conveniences include Fred Meyer, local fitness options, neighborhood parks, dining, and the shopping and entertainment of Quil Ceda Village. Come experience polished modern living in a well-connected Lake Stevens community!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower1
Bedrooms Upper4
Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms5

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths1
Bathrooms3.25
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main0
Baths Full Upper2
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower1
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths4

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementFinished
Fireplace FeaturesGas
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringCeramic Tile, Laminate, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesDbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Walk-In Closet(s)
Power Production TypeElectric, Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces1

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Architectural StyleCraftsman
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityMarysville
CoolingCentral Air, Forced Air, Heat Pump
CountySnohomish
DirectionsPLEASE USE GOOGLE MAPS
Elementary SchoolSunnycrest Elem
Entry LocationMain
Facing DirectionNorth
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$60.75
HeatingForced Air, Heat Pump
High SchoolLake Stevens Snr Hig
High School DistrictLake Stevens
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area3,175 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet7,405 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area770 - Northwest Snohomish
Middle/Junior High SchoolNorth Lake Mid
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionVery Good
Property Style18 - 2 Stories w/Bsmnt
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksNEW PRICE$45K Total Price Reduction! PLUS 1% LENDER CREDIT with sellers preferred lender toward closing costs or a rate buydown to help lower monthly payments. Zoned for Lake Stevens Schools! Built i
RoofComposition
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameMarysville
Tax Annual Amount$6,364
Tax Year2025
TopographyLevel, Partial Slope
ViewTerritorial
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built2022

Exterior

Building Area Total3,175 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesCement Planked
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesCurbs, Paved, Sidewalk
Lot Size Acres0.17
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage
Parking Uncovered Total2
Total Parking4
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School Sunnycrest Elem
Middle School North Lake Mid
High School Lake Stevens Snr Hig High School

  

Similar Properties

$780,000

5 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 3,175 SQFT 0.17 Acres
Type: Single Family

4030 80th Avenue NE
Marysville, WA 98270

MLS#: 2549965