$729,900

3 Beds 3 Baths 3,744 SQFT 0.74 Acres
Type: Single Family

4430 Pine Avenue NE
Bremerton, WA 98310

MLS#: 2550924
Presented by: Ison Realty and NWMLS

Property Description

 

This home has everything you are looking for! Much more value here than meets the eye, come out for a look! Welcome to a spacious E Bremerton home w/ 3744 SQ FT and every room is HUGE! Situated on an expansive .75 acre lot off a dead end street adjacent to the Illahee Preserve! This fully fenced and gated "park like" property is just a short distance to Naval Base Kitsap, Seattle Ferry & Silverdale. 3 bdrs, 2.75 bths, formal living & dining rooms plus the kitchen are all on the main floor. Sliding glass doors off the dining room and master bdr lead to a deck running the full length of the home. The DAYLIGHT basement is EXPANSIVE; here you'll find the amply sized family room with a floor-to-ceiling brick fireplace, a very nice .75 bath, an indoor two-person sauna room, utility room, two craft rooms and a den with custom hard wood bookshelves. Door off of the family room leads to a concrete patio with 6 person hot tub and a terraced koi pond in the garden and trails off into the heavily treed yard. Attached 3-car carport plus an additional attached 400 SQ FT 2-car garage / work shop, several outbuildings plus the home is wired for a generator.   Peace of mind comes easy here. Quick commutes to View Ridge Elementary, Mountain View Middle School, Bremerton HS & Olympic HS are all nearby. You'll get a quiet neighborhood feel without sacrificing easy access to parks, shopping and amenities. You won't believe the value here! See this home today!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths1
Bathrooms2.75
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main2
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower1
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths0
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementFinished
Fireplace FeaturesElectric, Wood Burning
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Lower1
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringStone, Vinyl, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Pantry, Skylight(s), Water Heater, Wired for Generator
Power Production TypeElectric
Total Fireplaces2
Water Heater LocationUtility
Water Heater TypeElec

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Architectural StyleContemporary
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NYes
CityBremerton
Cooling90%+ High Efficiency, Central Air, Forced Air, Heat Pump
CountyKitsap
DirectionsFrom Wheaton Way, E on Sylvan Rd, S. on Ilahee Rd, W on Trenton Ave, S on Pine Ave to address and sign on right.
Entry LocationMain
Facing DirectionWest
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
Heating90%+ High Efficiency, Fireplace Insert, Forced Air, Heat Pump, See Remarks
High School DistrictBremerton #100c
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, VA Loan
Living Area3,744 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet32,234 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area149 - East Bremerton
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing, Negotiable
Property ConditionGood
Property Style16 - 1 Story w/Bsmnt.
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksThis home has everything you are looking for! Much more value here than meets the eye, come out for a look! Welcome to a spacious E Bremerton home w/ 3744 SQ FT and every room is HUGE! Situated on
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesFully Fenced, Security Gate
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameEast Bremerton
Tax Annual Amount$6,377
Tax Year2027
TopographyLevel, Partial Slope, Terraces
ViewSee Remarks, Territorial
Year Built1965

Exterior

Building Area Total3,744 sqft
Covered Spaces5
Exterior AmenitiesWood
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Leased Equipment, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesAdjacent to Public Land, Dead End Street, Open Space, Paved, Secluded
Lot Size Acres0.74
Parking FeaturesAttached Carport, Attached Garage, RV Parking
Site FeaturesCabana/Gazebo, Cable TV, Deck, Fenced-Fully, Gated Entry, High Speed Internet, Hot Tub/Spa, Outbuildings, Patio, RV Parking, Shop
SpaYes
Total Parking5
VegetationFruit Trees, Garden Space, Wooded
Water SourceCommunity
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School N/A
Middle School N/A
High School N/A

  

Similar Properties

$729,900

3 Beds 3 Baths 3,744 SQFT 0.74 Acres
Type: Single Family

4430 Pine Avenue NE
Bremerton, WA 98310

MLS#: 2550924