Pending

$784,950

5 Beds 3 Baths 2,562 SQFT 0.11 Acres
Type: Pending

2939 84th Drive NE
Marysville, WA 98270

MLS#: 2551991
Presented by: Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC and NWMLS

Property Description

 

New Price! Now $35,000 less! Beautifully maintained, move-in-ready 5 BR / 2.75 BA, 2,562 sq ft home in the acclaimed Lake Stevens School District. This light-filled home features a functional open-concept floor plan designed for comfortable living, lively entertaining, and multi-generational flexibility. The main level hosts a convenient bedroom and 3/4 bath. Upstairs, discover a spacious primary suite with a spa-inspired 5-piece bath and dual walk-in closets, alongside a versatile bonus room ideal for a home office, media room, or playroom.The chef's kitchen boasts a large granite island, abundant cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a brand-new gas range, and recently updated refrigerator and microwave. Premium blinds are installed throughout, and a Ring security system provides peace of mind. The kitchen opens seamlessly to the inviting great room anchored by a cozy gas fireplace.Relax in a private, professionally landscaped backyard complete with mature arborvitae, blooming gardens, an arbor, fruit trees (cherry, pear, apple), roses, a new retaining wall, and custom solar lighting. Spring brings vibrant tulips and a stunning cherry blossom tree. Minutes from Stevens Creek Elementary; walk to Optum Clinic, daycare, shopping, and dining (Chick-fil-A, Chipotle). Quick access to Hwy 9 & I-5.This exceptional home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, privacy, and convenience. Come experience everything this beautiful home has to offer!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper4
Main Level Bedrooms1
Total Bedrooms5

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths1
Bathrooms2.75
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main0
Baths Full Upper2
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main1
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths0
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NNo
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesGas
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringHardwood, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Fireplace, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
Power Production TypeElectric, Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces1

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Association Fee IncludesCommon Area Maintenance
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityMarysville
Community FeaturesCCRs, Playground
CoolingNone
CountySnohomish
DirectionsTake I-5 N, Exit 194 to US-2 E, then exit for WA-204 E toward Lake Stevens. Turn L onto Sunnyside Blvd SE, R on Soper Hill Rd, L onto 83rd Ave NE, R on 29th PL NE, then R on 84th Dr NE. Home is on L
Elementary SchoolStevens Creek Elementary
Entry LocationMain
Facing DirectionWest
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$100.15
HeatingForced Air
High SchoolLake Stevens Snr Hig
High School DistrictLake Stevens
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area2,562 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet4792
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area770 - Northwest Snohomish
Middle/Junior High SchoolNorth Lake Mid
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing, Negotiable
Property Style12 - 2 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksNew Price! Now $35, 000 less! Beautifully maintained, move-in-ready 5 BR / 2.75 BA, 2, 562 sq ft home in the acclaimed Lake Stevens School District. This light-filled home features a functional open-conc
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesFully Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusPending
StatusPending
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameLake Stevens
Tax Annual Amount$6,627
Tax Year2025
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built2019

Exterior

Building Area Total2,562 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesCement Planked, Stone
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), See Remarks, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesCorner Lot, Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk
Lot Size Acres0.11
Parking FeaturesDriveway, Attached Garage
Site FeaturesFenced-Fully, Gas Available, High Speed Internet, Patio
Total Parking2
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School North Lake Mid
High School Lake Stevens Snr Hig High School
Elementary School Stevens Creek Elementary

  

Similar Properties

$784,950

5 Beds 3 Baths 2,562 SQFT 0.11 Acres
Type: Pending

2939 84th Drive NE
Marysville, WA 98270

MLS#: 2551991