$735,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,143 SQFT 0.18 Acres
Type: Single Family

10103 27th Drive SE
Everett, WA 98208

MLS#: 2552309
Presented by: Real Broker LLC and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Check out the newly installed Quartz countertops and new sinks in the kitchen and all bathrooms! This thoughtfully updated Silver Lake home offers a smart blend of space, efficiency, and versatility. With 4 bedrooms and 2.75 baths, this residence provides a layout that adapts easily to modern living, whether you need room for guests, work-from-home flexibility, or multi-generational options. The main level features three comfortable bedrooms, 1.75 baths, and a warm living area anchored by a gas fireplace. The kitchen offers a generous workspace and opens to a deck overlooking a fully fenced backyard—complete with mature landscaping, underground sprinklers, and a chicken coop. Downstairs, the fully finished lower level expands your possibilities with an additional bedroom, office, bonus room with free-standing stove, storage room, and a laundry with full bath. Energy-minded updates include efficient windows, new LED lighting, a tankless water heater, natural gas dryer stub, and a mini-split heat pump ready for installation. Updates include a newer architectural 40-year shingle roof (2016), fresh interior paint, and exterior paint completed in 2025. Conveniently located near Boeing, Costco, restaurants, and shopping, with easy access to I-5.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower1
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths1
Bathrooms2.75
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower1
Baths Full Main1
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main1
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths0
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NNo
BasementFinished
Fireplace FeaturesGas
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringLaminate, Vinyl, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesFireplace, Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric, Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces1
Water Heater LocationGarage
Water Heater TypeGas

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Tankless Water Heater
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityEverett
CoolingNone
CountySnohomish
DirectionsFrom Hwy 527, head East on 100th St SE. Right on 27th Dr SE. Home on Left.
Elementary SchoolBuyer To Verify
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingForced Air, Stove/Free Standing
High SchoolBuyer To Verify
High School DistrictEverett
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area2,143 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet7,841 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area740 - Everett/Mukilteo
Middle/Junior High SchoolBuyer To Verify
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionNegotiable
Property Style16 - 1 Story w/Bsmnt.
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksCheck out the newly installed Quartz countertops and new sinks in the kitchen and all bathrooms! This thoughtfully updated Silver Lake home offers a smart blend of space, efficiency, and versatility. W
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesPartially Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameSilver Lake
Tax Annual Amount$5,994
Tax Year2026
TopographyPartial Slope
ViewTerritorial
Water CompanyCity of Everett
Year Built1988

Exterior

Building Area Total2,143 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesWood
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesCurbs, Paved, Sidewalk
Lot Size Acres0.18
Parking FeaturesDriveway, Attached Garage, Off Street, RV Parking
Parking Uncovered Total2
Site FeaturesCable TV, Deck, Fenced-Partially, Gas Available, RV Parking
Total Parking4
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Buyer To Verify Middle School
Elementary School Buyer To Verify Elementary School
High School Buyer To Verify High School

  

Similar Properties

$735,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,143 SQFT 0.18 Acres
Type: Single Family

10103 27th Drive SE
Everett, WA 98208

MLS#: 2552309