$849,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,474 SQFT 1.70 Acres
Type: Contingent

14811 62nd Avenue NW
Gig Harbor, WA 98332

MLS#: 2552610
Presented by: Pellego, Inc. and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Beautiful newly constructed Modern Craftsman style rambler on 1.7 acres. Nearly 2500 sq ft w/ 4 large bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Located on a newly paved road. Warm, open concept design with refined finishes shown throughout home. Features include quartz countertops, inviting living room fireplace, heat pump (A/C), stainless appliances, and soft-close cabinets. Elegant 5 piece ensuite showcasing freestanding tub, his-and-hers sinks, and walk in shower with Spanish tile giving a luxurious feel. Laundry room w/ upper and lower cabinets and a true 3 car garage. Both a covered front porch and back patio to enjoy year round outdoor entertainment. This home is tucked away on a private road and is less than 6 minutes to local stores and shops. It is within walking distance to Peninsula High School and the Purdy beach. Plenty of room for RV parking and space to build a shop. If you’re looking for a home that is centrally located with land and privacy, this home is a must see! Hidden gem located so close to everything and tucked away on private road.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Possible4
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms4
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms2.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main2
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesElectric
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringEngineered Hardwood
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s), Dining Room, Fireplace, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric
Total Fireplaces1
Water Heater LocationGarage
Water Heater TypeElectric

General

AppliancesDishwasher
Architectural StyleCraftsman
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityGig Harbor
Cooling90%+ High Efficiency
CountyPierce
DirectionsHeading east on 144th with Chevron on right, 150 yds up hill to first left turn and follow up to 62nd and mild left. Home located on right approximately 300 yds
Elementary SchoolPurdy Elem
Facing DirectionWest
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
Heating90%+ High Efficiency
High SchoolPeninsula High
High School DistrictPeninsula
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area2,474 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet74,052 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area8 - Gig Harbor North
Middle/Junior High SchoolGoodman Mid
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionYes
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionVery Good
Property Style10 - 1 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksBeautiful newly constructed Modern Craftsman style rambler on 1.7 acres. Nearly 2500 sq ft w/ 4 large bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Located on a newly paved road. Warm, open concept design with refined
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesPartially Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive Under Contract
StatusContingent
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NamePurdy
Tax Annual Amount$453
Tax Year2026
TopographyPartial Slope
Virtual TourClick here
Water CompanyIndividual Well
Year Built2026

Exterior

Building Area Total2,474 sqft
Covered Spaces3
Exterior AmenitiesCement Planked, Stone, Wood
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Leased Equipment
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot Dimensions132x580
Lot Size Acres1.7
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage, RV Parking
Parking Uncovered Total4
Site FeaturesElectric Car Charging, Fenced-Partially, Patio, Propane, RV Parking
Total Parking7
VegetationGarden Space, Wooded
Water SourceIndividual Well
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School Purdy Elem
Middle School Goodman Mid
High School Peninsula High

  

Similar Properties

$849,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,474 SQFT 1.70 Acres
Type: Contingent

14811 62nd Avenue NW
Gig Harbor, WA 98332

MLS#: 2552610