$799,950

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,927 SQFT 0.08 Acres
Type: Single Family

25 166th Place SE
Mill Creek, WA 98012

MLS#: 2553328
Presented by: The Preview Group; Cindy Nguyen; 425-239-6032; ctndreamhome4u@gmail.com

Property Description

 

Seller is offering $20,000.00 toward the buyer's closing costs! Prime Mill Creek location! Offered for the first time on the market, this beautifully maintained home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and soaring vaulted ceilings. The spacious living room flows seamlessly into the dining area, creating an inviting space for entertaining. The bright breakfast nook is surrounded by windows and overlooks the private backyard, filling the home with natural light.The updated kitchen boasts modern quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. Upstairs, you'll find all four bedrooms, including the spacious primary suite with a skylight, a luxurious 5-piece ensuite featuring a double vanity, and a walk-in closet. Ideally located within walking distance to Mill Creek Town Center and Martha Lake, with convenient access to restaurants, fitness centers, shopping at Alderwood Mall, and everyday amenities.Easy access to I-5, I-405, and Highway 99.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper4
Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms2.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main0
Baths Full Upper2
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesGas
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringCeramic Tile, Hardwood
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Skylight(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
Power Production TypeNatural Gas
Total Fireplaces1

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Building NameMargaret Park
Carport Y/NNo
CityMill Creek
CoolingForced Air
CountySnohomish
DirectionsFrom I-5 East on 164th SW to 1st Ave SE go straight to 166th & I-405 N on Bothell-Everett Hwy to 164th left to 1st ave SE
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$25
HeatingForced Air
High School DistrictEdmonds
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area1,927 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet3,485 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area730 - Southwest Snohomish
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionGood
Property Style12 - 2 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksSeller is offering $20, 000.00 toward the buyer's closing costs! Prime Mill Creek location! Offered for the first time on the market, this beautifully maintained home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and
RoofComposition
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameMill Creek
Tax Annual Amount$6,424
Tax Year2025
TopographyPartial Slope
Water CompanyAlderwood
Waterfront FeaturesCreek
Year Built2000

Exterior

Building Area Total1,927 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesCement/Concrete, Stone
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesCurbs, Dead End Street, Paved, Sidewalk
Lot Size Acres0.08
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage
Total Parking2
VegetationGarden Space
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NYes

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School N/A
Elementary School N/A
Middle School N/A

  

Similar Properties

$799,950

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,927 SQFT 0.08 Acres
Type: Single Family

25 166th Place SE
Mill Creek, WA 98012

MLS#: 2553328