$400,000

3 Beds 1 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,580 SQFT 0.46 Acres
Type: Single Family

2745 NE Westshore Dr
Moses Lake, WA 98837

MLS#: 2553458
Presented by: eXp Realty and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Welcome to this inviting 3-bedroom, 1.5 bath home in Moses Lake! Offering 1,580 square feet of comfortable living space, this home provides a functional layout with plenty of room for everyday living. Built in 1983, it offers a great opportunity for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors looking to add their own personal touch. Conveniently located near local schools, shopping, parks, and all that Moses Lake has to offer. Don't miss your chance to make this home your own—schedule your showing today!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms1.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main1
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NNo
BasementFinished
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringHardwood, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Power Production TypeElectric
Total Fireplaces0

General

Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityMoses Lake
CoolingNone
CountyGrant
DirectionsFrom I-90, take Exit 176 and head north on SR-17/Broadway Ave. Turn right on Valley Rd NE, then left on Westshore Dr NE. The home will be on your right.
Full Baths1
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingBaseboard
High School DistrictMoses Lake
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Rehab Loan
Living Area1,580 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet20,038 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area298 - North Moses Lake
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property Style10 - 1 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksWelcome to this inviting 3-bedroom, 1.5 bath home in Moses Lake! Offering 1, 580 square feet of comfortable living space, this home provides a functional layout with plenty of room for everyday living.
RoofComposition
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameMoses Lake
Tax Annual Amount$3,057
Tax Year2024
Year Built1983

Exterior

Building Area Total1,580 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesWood
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesPaved
Lot Size Acres0.46
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage
Total Parking2
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School N/A
Middle School N/A
High School N/A

  

Similar Properties

$400,000

3 Beds 1 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,580 SQFT 0.46 Acres
Type: Single Family

2745 NE Westshore Dr
Moses Lake, WA 98837

MLS#: 2553458