Pending

$509,950

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,020 SQFT 0.12 Acres
Type: Pending

407 N Gifford Avenue
Arlington, WA 98223

MLS#: 2553472
Presented by: Infinity Properties and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Opportunity knocks! Beautiful recently renovated rambler in-town Arlington. 3 bedrooms (no closet in BR 1) and 1.75 bathrooms. 3/4 bathroom has vinyl flooring, Granite countertop, and tile shower. Full bathroom has tile floors, tub/shower combination, and Quartz countertop. LVP flooring throughout the rest of the home. Mini Split Heat Pump with A/C! Kitchen features soft close cabinets, granite countertops, subway tile backsplash, stainless appliances, and room for breakfast nook, island, or hutch. Laundry room includes extra storage and newer washer/dryer. Alley access with off-street parking and room for RV. Storage shed attached to back of the house and a chicken coop included (no electronics). Wheelchair accessible deck to back entrance and grab bars in 3/4 BA. Open playground across the dead-end street. Walking distance to Terrace park. Great location close to town, hospital, schools, Centennial Trail, and just 6 minutes to I-5. 1 year AHS Home Warranty.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths1
Bathrooms1.75
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main1
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main1
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringCeramic Tile, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric
Total Fireplaces0
Water Heater LocationAttached Shed
Water Heater TypeElectric

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Attached Garage No
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityArlington
Community FeaturesPark, Playground
CoolingDuctless
CountySnohomish
DirectionsI-5 Exit 208. East on SR 530. Continue thru traffic circles straight up to French. Right on French, Left on 5th to Gifford. Right on Gifford. Home on left towards end of street.
Elementary SchoolPresidents Elem
Entry LocationMain
Facing DirectionWest
Full Baths1
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingWall Furnace
High SchoolArlington High
High School DistrictArlington
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, USDA Loan, VA Loan
Living Area1,020 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet5,227 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area770 - Northwest Snohomish
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionUpdated/Remodeled
Property Style10 - 1 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksOpportunity knocks! Beautiful recently renovated rambler in-town Arlington. 3 bedrooms (no closet in BR 1) and 1.75 bathrooms. 3/4 bathroom has vinyl flooring, Granite countertop, and tile shower. Full
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesPartially Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusPending
StatusPending
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameIn Town - Arlington
Tax Annual Amount$3,687
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel
Virtual TourClick here
Water CompanyCity of Arlington
Year Built1955

Exterior

Building Area Total1,020 sqft
Covered Spaces0
Exterior AmenitiesWood, Wood Products
Foundation DetailsBlock
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesCul-De-Sac, Curbs, Dead End Street, Paved
Lot Size Acres0.12
Parking FeaturesOff Street, RV Parking
Parking Uncovered Total2
Site FeaturesCable TV, Deck, Fenced-Partially, High Speed Internet, Outbuildings, RV Parking
Total Parking2
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Arlington High
Middle School N/A
Elementary School Presidents Elem

  

Similar Properties

$509,950

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,020 SQFT 0.12 Acres
Type: Pending

407 N Gifford Avenue
Arlington, WA 98223

MLS#: 2553472