OPEN HOUSE Sun, Oct 18 2026 12:00 PM - 03:00 PM

$449,000

2 Beds 1 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,148 SQFT 5.83 Acres
Type: Condos

700 Front Street S # B206
Issaquah, WA 98027

MLS#: 2553616
Presented by: Coldwell Banker Bain and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Welcome to Arrington Place, one of Issaquah's most popular communities! This immaculate 2 story unit on the second floor features 2 bedrooms and 1.5 baths all within 1148 SQFT of private light filled space. Open floor plan with designer interiors and hardwood floors throughout, create a warm and inviting atmosphere. Spacious Kitchen with rich Cherry cabinets and stainless appliances provide the perfect setup for entertaining. Wood burning fireplace and walk out balcony overlooking a private landscaped area, which is quiet and serene. Nestled in a prime location, near top rated schools with paved trail access to Downtown Issaquah ~ Enjoy Issaquah's Dining and Shopping experiences just moments away. Great access to Tiger Mountain Park and Trailheads. Amenities include 2 deeded parking spaces, Clubhouse, Hot Tub, Exercise room and secure mail room, PLUS additional storage locker just down the hall. NO Rental Cap and strong HOA. A must See!!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper2
Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms2

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms1.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main0
Baths Full Upper1
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NNo
Fireplace FeaturesWood Burning
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Lower0
Fireplaces Main1
Fireplaces Upper0
Floor Number of Unit2
FlooringCeramic Tile, Engineered Hardwood, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesCooking-Electric, Dryer-Electric, Fireplace, Insulated Windows, Primary Bathroom, Top Floor, Washer, Water Heater
Laundry FeaturesElectric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Power Production TypeElectric
Total Fireplaces1
Total Stories3
Water Heater LocationUnit
Water Heater TypeElectric
WindowIncluded

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Association Fee IncludesCommon Area Maintenance, Earthquake Insurance, Road Maintenance, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
Building Area Units0 sqft
Building NameArrington Place
Carport Y/NYes
CityIssaquah
Common Property FeaturesClubhouse, Exercise Room, Fire Sprinklers, Game/Rec Rm, Hot Tub, Trails
Community FeaturesClub House, Exercise Room, Fire Sprinklers, Game/Rec Rm, Hot Tub, Trail(s)
CoolingNone
CountyKing
DirectionsI-90 EAST ~ Front Street. Right off ramp, merge into LEFT lane and continue south on Front Street for 1.1 Miles. Arrington Place is on the left. No yard sign or window sign per HOA.
Elementary SchoolClark Elem
Energy EfficientInsulated Windows
Entry LocationMain
Facing DirectionSouth
Full Baths1
HOAYes
HOA Fee$795
HeatingBaseboard, Wall Furnace
High SchoolIssaquah High
High School DistrictIssaquah
LevelsTwo
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA
Living Area0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet253,955 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area500 - East Side/South of I-90
Middle/Junior High SchoolIssaquah Mid
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
Parking Space Numbers95
Pets AllowedSubject to Restrictions
PossessionClosing
Property Style31 - Condo (2 Levels)
Property SubtypeCondominium
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksWelcome to Arrington Place, one of Issaquah's most popular communities! This immaculate 2 story unit on the second floor features 2 bedrooms and 1.5 baths all within 1148 SQFT of private light filled
RoofComposition
Senior Community Y/NNo
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Storage LocattionHallway
Structure TypeCondominium
Subdivision NameIssaquah
Tax Annual Amount$3,972
Tax Year2026
Unit FeaturesBalcony/Deck/Patio, Insulated Windows, Primary Bath, Top Floor, Walk-in Pantry
Unit Number0
Units In Building Total12
ViewTerritorial
Water CompanyHOA
Year Built1987

Exterior

Building Area Total1,148 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Dwelling TypeAttached
Exterior AmenitiesCement/Concrete, Wood
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Leased Equipment, Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesDead End Street, Open Space, Paved, Sidewalk
Lot Size Acres5.83
Parking FeaturesCarport
Total Parking2
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School Clark Elem
Middle School Issaquah Mid
High School Issaquah High

  

Similar Properties

$449,000

2 Beds 1 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,148 SQFT 5.83 Acres
Type: Condos

700 Front Street S # B206
Issaquah, WA 98027

MLS#: 2553616