$599,950

3 Beds 1 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,800 SQFT 2.31 Acres
Type: Single Family

3209 128th St E
Tacoma, WA 98446

MLS#: 2555179
Presented by: Specialty Real Estate Group and NWMLS

Property Description

 

A rare opportunity to own 2.31 acres of private, usable land in a prime Tacoma location! This charming 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths rambler features newer 2 year-old roof, new electrical furnace, new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the living area. Spacious living room with wood burning fireplace for the cozy winter; leads to an additional great room that can potentially be the 4th bedroom. Upper loft space offers extra storage or can be turned into craft room and such. Dining area leads to the roomy backyard for year-round entertaining. Detached 3-car garage/shop with plumbing provides incredible space for contractors, hobbyists, car enthusiasts, or anyone needing extra workspace and storage; plus the wide and long driveway. This home with room to grow, endless possibilities, and the privacy that's becoming increasingly difficult to find. This property offers the perfect blend of space, functionality, and convenience. Ideally located close to Puyallup, JBLM, shopping, dining, and major commuter routes, this is more than a home—it's a lifestyle opportunity. Don't miss your chance to make it yours.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Possible3
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms1.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main1
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NNo
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesWood Burning
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main2
FlooringVinyl Plank, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesDbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric, Wood
Total Fireplaces2
Water Heater LocationRecreation Room
Water Heater TypeElectric

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Architectural StyleCraftsman
Attached Garage No
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityTacoma
CoolingNone
CountyPierce
DirectionsFollow GPS.
Elementary SchoolBuyer To Verify
Entry LocationMain
Facing DirectionSouth
Full Baths1
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingForced Air
High SchoolBuyer To Verify
High School DistrictFranklin Pierce
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area1,800 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet100,624 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area66 - Parkland
Middle/Junior High SchoolBuyer To Verify
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionGood
Property Style10 - 1 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksA rare opportunity to own 2.31 acres of private, usable land in a prime Tacoma location! This charming 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths rambler features newer 2 year-old roof, new electrical furnace, new luxury
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesPartially Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameSummit
Tax Annual Amount$1,238
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel
Water CompanyElmhurst
Year Built1969

Exterior

Building Area Total1,800 sqft
Covered Spaces3
Exterior AmenitiesWood Products
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot Size Acres2.31
Parking FeaturesDriveway, Detached Garage, RV Parking
Site FeaturesFenced-Partially, Patio, RV Parking, Shop
Total Parking3
VegetationBrush, Fruit Trees, Garden Space, Wooded
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Buyer To Verify High School
Elementary School Buyer To Verify Elementary School
Middle School Buyer To Verify Middle School

  

Similar Properties

$599,950

3 Beds 1 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,800 SQFT 2.31 Acres
Type: Single Family

3209 128th St E
Tacoma, WA 98446

MLS#: 2555179