$570,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 1,520 SQFT 0.23 Acres
Type: Single Family

19601 Knoll Dr
Arlington, WA 98223

MLS#: 2555964
Presented by: Realty One Group Orca and NWMLS

Property Description

 

The big-ticket updates are done! This 4 bed, 2.75 bath, 1,520 sqft Crown Ridge Estates home features a newer roof, gas furnace, heat pump with A/C & gas water heater. Updated interior paint plus luxury vinyl plank flooring on the lower level. Primary suite with full bath & walk-in closet. Lower level offers a bonus room, 4th bedroom, 3/4 bath & laundry. Deck overlooks a large backyard. Finished garage plus RV/boat parking. Community features private trails & parks. Convenient to I-5, Hwy 9 & Hwy 530, with Amazon, Cascade Valley Hospital, Costco, Target, Walmart & the outlet mall nearby.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower1
Bedrooms Upper3
Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths1
Bathrooms2.75
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main0
Baths Full Upper2
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower1
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths0
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementDaylight, Finished
Fireplace FeaturesGas
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringVinyl, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric, Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces0
Water Heater TypeGas

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityArlington
Community FeaturesCCRs
CoolingForced Air, Heat Pump
CountySnohomish
DirectionsNorth of Glen Eagle on Hwy 9. EAST on Crown Ridge Blvd, 1st left on Vista Dr, 1st left on Knoll Dr. Home on right side.
Elementary SchoolBuyer To Verify
Entry LocationSplit
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$35
HeatingForced Air, Heat Pump
High SchoolBuyer To Verify
High School DistrictArlington
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsMulti/Split
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, See Remarks, VA Loan
Living Area1,520 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet10019
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area770 - Northwest Snohomish
Middle/Junior High SchoolBuyer To Verify
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionSee Remarks
Property Style14 - Split Entry
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksThe big-ticket updates are done! This 4 bed, 2.75 bath, 1, 520 sqft Crown Ridge Estates home features a newer roof, gas furnace, heat pump with A/C & gas water heater. Updated interior paint plus luxury v
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesPartially Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsShort Sale
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameCrown Ridge
Tax Annual Amount$4,616
Tax Year2025
ViewMountains, Territorial
Year Built2000

Exterior

Building Area Total1,520 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesCement Planked, Wood Products
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesCurbs, Paved, Sidewalk
Lot Number37
Lot Size Acres0.23
Parking FeaturesDriveway, Attached Garage
Site FeaturesDeck, Fenced-Partially
Total Parking2
VegetationGarden Space
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Buyer To Verify High School
Middle School Buyer To Verify Middle School
Elementary School Buyer To Verify Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$570,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 1,520 SQFT 0.23 Acres
Type: Single Family

19601 Knoll Dr
Arlington, WA 98223

MLS#: 2555964