$549,950

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,153 SQFT 0.14 Acres
Type: Single Family

932 134th Street S
Tacoma, WA 98444

MLS#: 2557218
Presented by: Keller Williams West Sound and NWMLS

Property Description

 

MOVE IN READY. Spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 3 car garage home offers 2,153 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Picture mornings walking across the street to Gonyea Park, a short walk to Parkland Prairie Nature Preserve, the Parkland Community Trail, and weekends spent at Spanaway Park & Lake playing a round at the Golf Course. Built in 2017 and thoughtfully maintained, the home itself is ready for whatever your next chapter looks like. The kitchen, equipped with granite counters, stainless steel appliances, large island, and a walk-in pantry, flows into a cozy living room with a tiled fireplace, the natural gathering spot for movie nights and holidays. Upstairs, new carpet and new bathroom flooring lead to a primary suite offering a spa-style en-suite bath, soaking tub, and spacious walk-in closet, plus additional closet space. Built-in wooden shutters, a 90%+ high-efficiency furnace, central A/C, and a tankless gas water heater keep the home comfortable through every season. Step outside to a fully fenced yard and covered patio perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Minutes to Joint Base Lewis-McChord (JBLM), hospitals, and clinics, with easy access to SeaTac airport and Seattle.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Possible4
Bedrooms Upper4
Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms2.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main0
Baths Full Upper2
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesGas
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Lower1
FlooringCeramic Tile, Laminate, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Pantry, Security System, Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric, Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces1
Water Heater LocationGarage
Water Heater TypeNatural Gas

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Tankless Water Heater
Architectural StyleContemporary
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Association Fee IncludesCommon Area Maintenance
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityTacoma
Community FeaturesCCRs
CoolingCentral Air
CountyPierce
DirectionsFrom Pac Ave., turn onto Tule lake road, then left 10th Ave. S. then left onto 134th to house on right side.
Elementary SchoolBrookdale Elem
Entry LocationMain
Facing DirectionNorth
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$45.83
Heating90%+ High Efficiency, Forced Air
High SchoolWash High
High School DistrictFranklin Pierce
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, Farm Home Loan, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area2,153 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet6250
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area69 - Parkland
Middle/Junior High SchoolPerry G Keithley Mid
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property Style12 - 2 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksMOVE IN READY. Spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 3 car garage home offers 2, 153 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Picture mornings walking across the street to Gonyea Park, a short walk
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesFully Fenced, Security System
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameParkland
Tax Annual Amount$6,645
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel
Virtual TourClick here
Water CompanyParkland Light & Water
Year Built2017

Exterior

Building Area Total2,153 sqft
Covered Spaces3
Exterior AmenitiesCement Planked, Wood Products
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesCurbs, Paved, Sidewalk
Lot Size Acres0.1435
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage
Site FeaturesCable TV, Fenced-Fully, Gas Available, High Speed Internet, Patio
Total Parking3
VegetationGarden Space
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Perry G Keithley Mid
Elementary School Brookdale Elem
High School Wash High

  

Similar Properties

$549,950

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,153 SQFT 0.14 Acres
Type: Single Family

932 134th Street S
Tacoma, WA 98444

MLS#: 2557218