$1,795,000

5 Beds 5 Baths 3,311 SQFT 0.27 Acres
Type: Single Family

110 Spirea Court
Cle Elum, WA 98922

MLS#: 2557380
Presented by: John L. Scott RE Cle Elum and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in the sought-after Suncadia Resort, this exceptional mountain contemporary home offers 3,311 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, blending modern luxury w/the beauty of its natural surroundings. The main residence features a bright, open-concept floor plan w/upscale finishes, 5 spacious bedrooms and 4.25 bathrooms, creating the perfect setting for both everyday living & effortless entertaining. A dedicated rec room with three Wii gaming stations provides a fun gathering space for guests. Above the three-car garage, an 826-square-foot attached ADU offers complete privacy w/its own kitchen, living area, guest suite & bath, ideal for visitors or generating additional rental income. Step outside to the covered patio, where a cozy fireplace invites year-round outdoor living & entertaining. Just moments from miles of scenic trails, championship golf & Suncadia's premier amenities, including the newly opened The Social. With a proven track record as a successful vacation rental & offered turn-key, this remarkable property presents a rare opportunity to own a luxurious personal retreat, an exceptional investment, or both.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper3
Main Level Bedrooms2
Total Bedrooms5

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths3
Bathrooms4.25
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main2
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper3
Half Baths0
Total Baths5

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesGas
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main2
FlooringCeramic Tile
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, High Tech Cabling, Sprinkler System, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wine/Beverage Refrigerator, Wired for Generator
Power Production TypeElectric, Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces2

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Tankless Water Heater, Washer
Architectural StyleContemporary
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Association Fee IncludesCommon Area Maintenance, Road Maintenance, Security, Snow Removal
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Building NameMountainStar, Ph1, Div 1
Carport Y/NNo
CityCle Elum
Community FeaturesAthletic Court, CCRs, Golf, Park, Playground, Trail(s)
CoolingCentral Air, Forced Air
CountyKittitas
DirectionsFrom I-90-take exit 80, stay on Bullfrog Rd until the Suncadia Entrance, continue to the first round-a-bout and take the Pinegrass Loop exit, Left on Larkspur, Right on Snowberry, Right on Spirea.
Elementary SchoolCle Elum Roslyn Elem
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$228
Heating90%+ High Efficiency, Forced Air
High SchoolCle Elum Roslyn High
High School DistrictCle Elum-Roslyn
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Living Area3,311 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet11,761 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area948 - Upper Kittitas County
Middle/Junior High SchoolWalter Strom Jnr
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionVery Good
Property Style12 - 2 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksNestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in the sought-after Suncadia Resort, this exceptional mountain contemporary home offers 3, 311 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, blending modern luxury w/t
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesSecurity Service
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameSuncadia
Tax Annual Amount$11,744
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel
ViewTerritorial
Virtual TourClick here
Water CompanySuncadia Water Co.
Year Built2019

Exterior

Building Area Total3,311 sqft
Covered Spaces3
Exterior AmenitiesWood, Wood Products
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesCul-De-Sac, Dead End Street, Drought Resistant Landscape, Paved
Lot Number130
Lot Size Acres0.27
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage
Site FeaturesGas Available, High Speed Internet, Hot Tub/Spa, Patio
SpaYes
Total Parking3
VegetationBrush, Wooded
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Walter Strom Jnr Middle School
High School Cle Elum Roslyn High
Elementary School Cle Elum Roslyn Elem

  

Similar Properties

$1,795,000

5 Beds 5 Baths 3,311 SQFT 0.27 Acres
Type: Single Family

110 Spirea Court
Cle Elum, WA 98922

MLS#: 2557380