$700,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,022 SQFT 0.09 Acres
Type: Single Family

2000 Village Green Drive # 3
Mill Creek, WA 98012

MLS#: 2557625
Presented by: Real Broker LLC and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Experience quintessential Mill Creek living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home, complete with peek-a-boo golf course views! This Fairwood Greens property has vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light that create a welcoming, airy atmosphere throughout. The main floor features spacious living and dining areas, a refreshed kitchen with newer appliances, and a convenient laundry room. From the kitchen, French doors open to a covered deck overlooking the fenced backyard - an inviting space that's perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or gardening. Upstairs, the generously-sized primary suite serves as a private retreat with a large, tastefully updated bath with a jetted tub, separate shower, vanity with ample storage + counter space, and walk-in closet. Two secondary bedrooms, an additional full bathroom, and loft space completes the upstairs. An attached two-car garage offers additional storage, while low HOA dues equating to just $108/month add to the homes appeal. You can't beat this location - Just minutes to the Mill Creek Town Center, parks, trails, library, shopping, dining, and highly sought-after schools. Pre-inspected and move-in ready - Come check this one out today!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper3
Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms2.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main0
Baths Full Upper2
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NNo
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesGas
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringCeramic Tile, Laminate, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, French Doors, Jetted Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
Power Production TypeNatural Gas
Total Fireplaces1
Water Heater LocationGarage
Water Heater TypeGas

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Assoc Fee Paid PerAnnually
Association Fee IncludesCommon Area Maintenance, Road Maintenance
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityMill Creek
CoolingNone
CountySnohomish
DirectionsVillage Green Drive to Fairwood Greens. Turn into Fairwood Greens. The property is the 3rd home on the Left. Look for sign.
Elementary SchoolMill Creek Elem
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$1290
HeatingForced Air
High SchoolHenry M. Jackson Hig
High School DistrictEverett
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area2,022 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet3,920 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area740 - Everett/Mukilteo
Middle/Junior High SchoolHeatherwood Mid
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionGood
Property Style12 - 2 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksExperience quintessential Mill Creek living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home, complete with peek-a-boo golf course views! This Fairwood Greens property has vaulted ceilings and a
RoofTile
Security FeaturesPartially Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameMill Creek
Tax Annual Amount$7,274
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel, Partial Slope
Unit Number3
ViewGolf Course, Territorial
Water CompanyAWWD
Year Built1994

Exterior

Building Area Total2,022 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesBrick, Wood Products
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesCurbs, Dead End Street, Paved
Lot Size Acres0.09
Parking FeaturesDriveway, Attached Garage
Parking Uncovered Total2
Site FeaturesCable TV, Deck, Fenced-Partially, Gas Available, High Speed Internet
Total Parking4
VegetationGarden Space
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Henry M. Jackson Hig High School
Middle School Heatherwood Mid
Elementary School Mill Creek Elem

  

Similar Properties

$700,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,022 SQFT 0.09 Acres
Type: Single Family

2000 Village Green Drive # 3
Mill Creek, WA 98012

MLS#: 2557625