$779,000

5 Beds 1 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,080 SQFT 0.11 Acres
Type: Single Family

4151 23rd Avenue SW
Seattle, WA 98106

MLS#: 2557953
Presented by: MLS4owners.com and NWMLS

Property Description

 

This lovingly maintained West Seattle home boasts 5 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, a large well-lit family room on the main floor and an expansive playroom downstairs. Recently updated sewer line, roof, and newer carpet. Gas furnace and water heater, newer A/C and REAL hardwood floors in each of the main level bedrooms. Large windows in the main room make the area feel bright and open. A fully finished basement offers two bedrooms and a HUGE playroom/hobby room. A large deck off the main level dining area will be perfect for entertaining or quiet evenings. Home sits at the end of a quiet, dead-end street in an easily walkable neighborhood near schools, Delridge Park, and shopping. Close to Alki Beach, easy freeway access, easy commuting to DT Seattle, and one block away from the planned West Seattle lightrail station. Dont miss out on this one!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower3
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms2
Total Bedrooms5

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms1.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main1
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower1
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementFinished
Fireplace FeaturesWood Burning
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Lower1
Fireplaces Upper1
FlooringCeramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesFireplace
Power Production TypeElectric
Total Fireplaces2

General

AppliancesDryer, Microwave, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Attached Garage No
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CitySeattle
Community FeaturesPark, Playground, Trail(s)
CoolingCentral Air
CountyKing
DirectionsTurn onto 23rd Ave SW
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths1
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingForced Air
High School DistrictSeattle
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsAssumable, Cash, Conventional, VA Loan
Living Area2,080 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet4,791 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area140 - West Seattle
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property Style16 - 1 Story w/Bsmnt.
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksThis lovingly maintained West Seattle home boasts 5 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, a large well-lit family room on the main floor and an expansive playroom downstairs. Recently updated sewer line, roof, and ne
RoofComposition
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerAvailable
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameDelridge
Tax Annual Amount$273
Tax Year2026
Year Built1963

Exterior

Building Area Total2,080 sqft
Covered Spaces0
Exterior AmenitiesWood
InclusionsDryer(s), Microwave(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot Size Acres0.11
Parking FeaturesNone
Parking Uncovered Total0
Total Parking0
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School N/A
Elementary School N/A
Middle School N/A

  

Similar Properties

$779,000

5 Beds 1 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,080 SQFT 0.11 Acres
Type: Single Family

4151 23rd Avenue SW
Seattle, WA 98106

MLS#: 2557953