$649,995

3 Beds 1 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,564 SQFT 0.18 Acres
Type: Single Family

101 161st Street SE
Bothell, WA 98012

MLS#: 2558103
Presented by: Premier Real Estate Partners and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Seller offering $10,000 towards Buyers Closing Costs! Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath corner lot home offering 1,564 square feet! Fresh interior paint and durable luxury vinyl plank flooring create a bright, modern feel throughout. Stay comfortable year round with an efficient ductless mini-split heating and cooling system. The updated kitchen is sure to impress with brand new stainless steel appliances that stay with the home, quartz countertops, and a timeless subway tile backsplash. Outside, the circular driveway provides added convenience and ample parking. Ideally located near shopping, dining, parks, and major commuter routes. Come tour today!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Possible3
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms1.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main1
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesWood Burning
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringHardwood, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, French Doors, Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric
Total Fireplaces1
Water Heater LocationLaundry Room
Water Heater TypeElectric

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Building NameWestern Aire 3
Carport Y/NNo
CityBothell
CoolingDuctless
CountySnohomish
DirectionsGPS Friendly!
Elementary SchoolOak Heights ElemOh
Entry LocationMain
Facing DirectionSouth
Full Baths1
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingDuctless
High SchoolLynnwood High
High School DistrictEdmonds
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, VA Loan
Living Area1,564 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet7,841 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area740 - Everett/Mukilteo
Middle/Junior High SchoolAlderwood Mid
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property Style10 - 1 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksSeller offering $10, 000 towards Buyers Closing Costs! Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath corner lot home offering 1, 564 square feet! Fresh interior paint and durable luxur
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesFully Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameMill Creek
Tax Annual Amount$5,899
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel
Water CompanyAlderwood Water
Year Built1965

Exterior

Building Area Total1,564 sqft
Covered Spaces1
Exterior AmenitiesBrick, Wood
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesCorner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Open Space, Paved, Sidewalk
Lot Number1
Lot Size Acres0.18
Parking FeaturesDriveway, Attached Garage, Off Street
Site FeaturesCable TV, Fenced-Fully, Patio
Total Parking1
VegetationGarden Space
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Alderwood Mid
High School Lynnwood High
Elementary School Oak Heights ElemOh

  

Similar Properties

$649,995

3 Beds 1 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,564 SQFT 0.18 Acres
Type: Single Family

101 161st Street SE
Bothell, WA 98012

MLS#: 2558103