$658,999

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,056 SQFT 2.56 Acres
Type: Single Family

215 SE Desert Hills Loop
Moses Lake, WA 98837

MLS#: 2559328
Presented by: Coldwell Banker Tomlinson R&H and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Now Offering $12,000 towards Buyer's closing costs or Interest Rate Buydown!!! Situated on 2.56 gated acres in Desert Hills Estates, this custom-built home combines timeless design with extensive electrical upgrades and quality construction rarely found in newer homes. From the moment you enter, you're welcomed by soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and a thoughtfully designed floor plan centered around everyday living and entertaining. The chef's kitchen features quartz countertops, a waterfall island, custom cabinetry, under-cabinet lighting, and an oversized walk-in pantry. The primary suite offers a true retreat with a spa-inspired bathroom, freestanding soaking tub, tiled shower, and an extraordinary custom closet. Enjoy evenings on the covered patio with a built-in outdoor kitchen and outstanding views!! The heated epoxy garage with EV charging, smart home technology, Lorex security system, custom mudroom, dedicated workspace, RV parking, and premium finishes throughout demonstrate the level of planning and investment that went into this home. A rare opportunity to own a property where quality craftsmanship and modern luxury come together on over 2.5 acres. Schedule a showing today!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms2.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main2
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringCeramic Tile, Laminate
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Walk-In Closet(s)
Power Production TypeElectric
Total Fireplaces0

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Association Fee IncludesWater
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityMoses Lake
Community FeaturesCCRs
CoolingCentral Air, Forced Air, Heat Pump
CountyGrant
DirectionsUSE GPS
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$85
HeatingForced Air, Heat Pump
High School DistrictMoses Lake
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, VA Loan
Living Area2,056 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet111,514 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area299 - West Moses Lake
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property Style10 - 1 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksNow Offering $12, 000 towards Buyer's closing costs or Interest Rate Buydown!!! Situated on 2.56 gated acres in Desert Hills Estates, this custom-built home combines timeless design with extensive elec
RoofComposition
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameMoses Lake
Tax Annual Amount$5,508
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel
ViewCity, Mountains
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built2023

Exterior

Building Area Total2,056 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesWood, Wood Products
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NYes
Lot FeaturesPaved, Value In Land
Lot Size Acres2.56
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage, RV Parking
Site FeaturesHigh Speed Internet, Irrigation, Patio, Propane, RV Parking, Sprinkler System
Total Parking2
Water SourceCommunity
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School N/A
Middle School N/A
High School N/A

  

Similar Properties

$658,999

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,056 SQFT 2.56 Acres
Type: Single Family

215 SE Desert Hills Loop
Moses Lake, WA 98837

MLS#: 2559328