$714,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,854 SQFT 0.48 Acres
Type: Single Family

2644 Stevens Drive
Bremerton, WA 98312

MLS#: 2559876
Presented by: List4FlatFee.com, LLC and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Presenting "Steven's Landing", on The Port Washington Narrows. Fabulous 24hr water view, not subject to High/Low tides. Many recent renovations just completed, awaiting a decorator's touch. 4 Bedrooms, and a convertible den, 2.5 baths, huge rumpus room, dining, 2 full kitchens and 2 laundry facilities. This highly flexible floorplan is perfect for extended living. With only two choices, living on the water or in land living, maybe you deserve a waterfront lifestyle.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower2
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms2
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms2.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower1
Baths Full Main1
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NNo
BasementDaylight
Fireplace FeaturesWood Burning
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Lower1
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringVinyl, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesSecond Kitchen, Bath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace
Power Production TypeElectric, Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces2

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Architectural StyleContemporary
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityBremerton
CoolingNone
CountyKitsap
DirectionsWycoff to 26th, Right on Stevens. End of Cul-De-Sac
Elementary SchoolCrownhill Elem
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingRadiant, Stove/Free Standing, Wall Furnace
High SchoolBremerton High
High School DistrictBremerton #100c
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Living Area2,854 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet20,909 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area148 - West Bremerton
Middle/Junior High SchoolMtn View Mid
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property Style16 - 1 Story w/Bsmnt.
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksPresenting Steven's Landing, on The Port Washington Narrows. Fabulous 24hr water view, not subject to High/Low tides. Many recent renovations just completed, awaiting a decorator's touch. 4 Bedrooms, an
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesPartially Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NamePhinney Bay
Tax Annual Amount$7,101
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel
ViewSound
Water CompanyCity of Bremerton
Waterfront FeaturesMedium Bank, Sound
Year Built1972

Exterior

Building Area Total2,854 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesWood
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Refrigerator(s), See Remarks, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesCul-De-Sac
Lot Size Acres0.48
Parking FeaturesDriveway, Attached Garage, RV Parking
Parking Uncovered Total2
Site FeaturesDock, Fenced-Partially, Gas Available, RV Parking
Total Parking4
VegetationWooded
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NYes

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Bremerton High
Elementary School Crownhill Elem
Middle School Mtn View Mid

  

Similar Properties

$714,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,854 SQFT 0.48 Acres
Type: Single Family

2644 Stevens Drive
Bremerton, WA 98312

MLS#: 2559876