$739,950

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,892 SQFT 0.22 Acres
Type: Single Family

6220 81st Street E
Puyallup, WA 98371

MLS#: 2560189
Presented by: eXp Realty and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Beautiful Mt. Rainier views from this timelessly updated Spanish Style home. 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home nestled away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the lush Puyallup hillside. Mediterranean-inspired design, featuring earth tone Stucco exterior, vibrant patterned ceramic tiles, low-pitched terracotta tile roof, and ornate wrought iron. Charming Romeo and Juliet balconie decks off primary and secondary bedrooms. Oversized bedrooms with cedar inlayed walk in closets. Dedicated office space on main level. Open flowing layout is great for hosting guests, as well as a huge rear deck for all your entertainment needs. The perfect blend of tranquil surroundings and everyday convenience. The fully fenced yard features professional landscaping, an expansive gardening space, dog run, and a backyard shed for additional storage. A rare "one of a kind" opportunity to enjoy Mt. Rainier views, privacy, and convenience all in one exceptional Puyallup home. Seller procured Inspection Report available.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Possible4
Bedrooms Upper3
Main Level Bedrooms1
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms2.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main0
Baths Full Upper2
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesElectric, Gas, Wood Burning
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main2
FlooringCeramic Tile, Hardwood, Slate, Vinyl, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Built-In Vacuum, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Hot Tub/Spa, Jetted Tub, Pantry, Security System, Sprinkler System, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water H
Power Production TypeElectric, Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces2
Water Heater LocationMain Hallway Closet
Water Heater TypeGas

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Architectural StyleSpanish
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Building NameDiru Estates Div 3
Carport Y/NNo
CityPuyallup
Community FeaturesCCRs
CoolingWindow Unit(s)
CountyPierce
Directions512 to Canyon Rd, go North, Right on 80th, Right on 81st, follow around to home on left. Or take 72nd to Canyon Rd, R to 80th
Elementary SchoolBuyer To Verify
Entry LocationMain
Facing DirectionSoutheast
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingForced Air
High SchoolBuyer To Verify
High School DistrictPuyallup
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area2,892 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet9,583 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area80 - Puyallup
Middle/Junior High SchoolBuyer To Verify
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionGood
Property Style12 - 2 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksBeautiful Mt. Rainier views from this timelessly updated Spanish Style home. 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home nestled away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the lush Puyallup hillside. Mediterranean-inspired design, fe
RoofSee Remarks, Tile
Security FeaturesFully Fenced, Security System
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NamePuyallup
Tax Annual Amount$7,754
Tax Year2025
TopographyLevel, Partial Slope, Terraces
ViewMountains, See Remarks, Territorial
Water CompanySummit Water
Year Built1978

Exterior

Building Area Total2,892 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesBrick, Stucco, Wood, Wood Products
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Double Oven, Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesCorner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Dead End Street, Paved, Secluded
Lot Number38
Lot Size Acres0.22
Parking FeaturesDriveway, Attached Garage, Off Street, RV Parking
Parking Uncovered Total6
Site FeaturesCable TV, Deck, Fenced-Fully, High Speed Internet, RV Parking
SpaYes
Total Parking8
VegetationBrush, Garden Space
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Buyer To Verify Middle School
High School Buyer To Verify High School
Elementary School Buyer To Verify Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$739,950

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,892 SQFT 0.22 Acres
Type: Single Family

6220 81st Street E
Puyallup, WA 98371

MLS#: 2560189