$795,950

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,226 SQFT 0.26 Acres
Type: Single Family

5214 Maritime Court
Anacortes, WA 98221

MLS#: 2560698
Presented by: John L. Scott Skagit and NWMLS

Property Description

 

ESTATE CONSIDERING REASONABLE OFFERS! Exceptional Spinnaker Cove single level estate w/ panoramic views of Burrows Bay + San Juan Islands! The only single level estate in this coveted neighborhood! This 2004, 2200 sq ft flexible 3 or 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home features Craftsman architecture w/ custom stone veneer, one-of-a-kind stained glass and low-maintenance landscaping on the exterior. Front door opens, with no-step entry into the Great room, the focal point of this home. The Great Room features floor to ceiling windows, great natural lighting, wainscoting, gas fireplace w/ an exquisitely crafted mantle. Incredible millwork & craftsmanship all-throughout! The open concept kitchen integrates flawlessly, featuring a custom tiled backsplash & walk-in pantry. Hidden behind dual pocket doors is the executive workspace or perfect guest suite w/ wainscoting & a private 1/2 bath. The spacious owner's suite features private balcony access w/ stunning views, a walk-in closet with custom built-ins & a spa-like primary bath w/ dual vanity sinks & an oversized walk-in shower. Conveniently located on the west side of the home is an additional private guest room that connects w/ a private full bath w/ natural stone & a soaking tub. Enjoy unobstructed panoramic views of the San Juan Islands + Washington Park from the custom architectural wing w/ a private stamped concrete patio added to the estate in 2009. The 3 bay, 776 sq ft garage W/ no step entry & an oversized vessel storage bay!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms2.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main2
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NNo
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesGas
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringCeramic Tile, Stone, Vinyl, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Built-In Vacuum, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Fireplace, High Tech Cabling, Pantry, Skylight(s), Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric, Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces1
Water Heater LocationGarage
Water Heater TypeNatural Gas-Tank

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Architectural StyleCraftsman
Assoc Fee Paid PerAnnually
Association Fee IncludesCommon Area Maintenance
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityAnacortes
CoolingNone
CountySkagit
DirectionsGo North on Commercial, left (west) on 12th Street, 12th street turns into Oakes Ave, go left (south) on Anaco Beach Road, go right (west) on Maritime Court, home on right.
Elementary SchoolBuyer To Verify
Entry LocationMain
Facing DirectionNorth
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$630
Heating90%+ High Efficiency, Fireplace Insert, Forced Air
High SchoolBuyer To Verify
High School DistrictAnacortes
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Living Area2,226 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet11326
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area815 - Anacortes
Middle/Junior High SchoolBuyer To Verify
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionVery Good
Property Style10 - 1 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksESTATE CONSIDERING REASONABLE OFFERS! Exceptional Spinnaker Cove single level estate w/ panoramic views of Burrows Bay + San Juan Islands! The only single level estate in this coveted neighborhood! T
RoofComposition
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameSkyline
Tax Annual Amount$8,791
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel, Partial Slope, Terraces
ViewBay, Ocean, Sound, Strait
Water CompanyCity of Anacortes
Year Built2004

Exterior

Building Area Total2,226 sqft
Covered Spaces3
Exterior AmenitiesCement Planked, Wood
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete, Slab
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Leased Equipment, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NYes
Lot FeaturesCul-De-Sac, Curbs, Paved
Lot Size Acres0.26
Parking FeaturesDriveway, Attached Garage, Off Street
Parking Uncovered Total4
Site FeaturesCable TV, Deck, Gas Available, High Speed Internet, Irrigation, Patio, Sprinkler System
Total Parking7
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School Buyer To Verify Elementary School
Middle School Buyer To Verify Middle School
High School Buyer To Verify High School

  

Similar Properties

$795,950

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,226 SQFT 0.26 Acres
Type: Single Family

5214 Maritime Court
Anacortes, WA 98221

MLS#: 2560698