Pending

$370,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,362 SQFT 0.58 Acres
Type: Pending

400 Fairway Drive
Aberdeen, WA 98520

MLS#: 2561250
Presented by: Spivey Realty Group, LLC and NWMLS

Property Description

 

This charming 3-bed, 2-bath home offering 1,362 sq ft of comfortable living space on a expansive 25,265 sq ft lot in a highly desirable Central Park neighborhood. Inside you will find a spacious living room with a beautiful double-sided wood burning fireplace, shared with the dining room, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere for everyday living. The large kitchen opens to the dining area that features a sliding glass door leading to a covered patio, making indoor-outdoor living a breeze. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features three generously sized bedrooms, a Jack-and-Jill 3/4 bath, and a full bath to accommodate guest. Outside, you'll love the huge fully fenced backyard with mature trees, offering plenty of privacy and room to garden, play or just relax. Additional highlights include a new roof in 2021, RV parking, dual-pane windows, garden shed with electricity, and just minutes from the Golf course. This property offers the perfect combination of space, functionality, and outdoor living-Don't miss out on this exceptional HOME!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Possible3
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths1
Bathrooms1.75
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main1
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main1
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NNo
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesWood Burning
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main2
FlooringVinyl, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace
Power Production TypeElectric, Wood
Total Fireplaces2
Water Heater LocationGarage

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityAberdeen
CoolingNone
CountyGrays Harbor
DirectionsGPS Friendly!
Elementary SchoolCentral Park Elem
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths1
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingBaseboard, Wall Furnace
High School DistrictAberdeen
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, USDA Loan, VA Loan
Living Area1,362 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet25,265 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area198 - Aberdeen
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property Style10 - 1 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksThis charming 3-bed, 2-bath home offering 1, 362 sq ft of comfortable living space on a expansive 25, 265 sq ft lot in a highly desirable Central Park neighborhood. Inside you will find a spacious livin
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesPartially Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusPending
StatusPending
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameCentral Park
Tax Annual Amount$3,732
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel
ViewTerritorial
Water CompanyCity of Central Park
Year Built1964

Exterior

Building Area Total1,362 sqft
Covered Spaces1
Exterior AmenitiesBrick, Wood
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesPaved
Lot Size Acres0.58
Parking FeaturesDriveway, Attached Garage, RV Parking
Parking Uncovered Total4
Site FeaturesFenced-Partially, Outbuildings, Patio, RV Parking
Total Parking5
VegetationBrush, Fruit Trees, Wooded
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School N/A
Elementary School Central Park Elem
Middle School N/A

  

Similar Properties

$370,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,362 SQFT 0.58 Acres
Type: Pending

400 Fairway Drive
Aberdeen, WA 98520

MLS#: 2561250