$1,200,000

8 Beds 4 Baths 4,684 SQFT 0.38 Acres
Type: Multi-Family

13622 51st Avenue S
Tukwila, WA 98168

MLS#: 2561535
Presented by: Windermere Real Estate Midtown and NWMLS

Property Description

 

13616 & 13622 51st Ave S. is an exceptional investment and/or house hacking opportunity in the heart of Tukwila! The property consists of 2 duplexes on one large private 16,555 SF lot. All 4-units are 2 bd/1 bth and live more like homes than apartments. Three of the four units have been extensively updated/remodeled and all of the units feature a W/D, fireplace, eating area off kitchen, large outdoor space, and garage or off-street parking. Both duplexes have new exterior paint and newer roofs (w/in past 5 years). Strong rental history with long-term tenants and current rent upside. Conveniently located near major transportation corridors, Seattle-Tacoma International Airport, and key employment centers, which keeps the units full and providing stable cash flow. Great investment property, multi-generational living, or for an owner-occupant who wants to live in one unit and collect rent from the other units.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Upper0

Bathrooms

Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NNo
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringVinyl, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Power Production TypeElectric
Total Fireplaces0
Total Stories1

General

AmenitiesThermal Windows
Building Area Units0 sqft
Cap Rate6.07
Carport Spaces0
Carport Y/NNo
CityTukwila
CoolingNone
CountyKing
DirectionsGPS
Electric Expense0
Elementary SchoolTukwila Elem
Energy EfficientThermal Windows
Fuel Expense0
Garage Spaces3
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingBaseboard, Wall Furnace
High SchoolFoster Snr High
High School DistrictTukwila
Insurance Expense3000
Leasable Area4,684 sqft
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet16,555 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area130 - Burien/Normandy Park
Middle/Junior High SchoolShowalter Mid
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
Net Operating Income72902
New ConstructionNo
Number Of Units Total4
PossessionClosing, See Remarks, Subject To Tenant Rights
Possible UseMulti-Family, Residential
Property ConditionGood
Property Style54 - 4-Plex
Property SubtypeMulti Family
Property TypeResidential Income
Public Remarks13616 & 13622 51st Ave S. is an exceptional investment and/or house hacking opportunity in the heart of Tukwila! The property consists of 2 duplexes on one large private 16, 555 SF lot. All 4-units ar
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesPartially Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeQuadruplex
Subdivision NameFoster
Tax Annual Amount$9,724
Tax Year2026
Units Below Gradetrue
Units In Building Total4
ViewTerritorial
Water CompanyTukwila
Water Sewer Garbage7000
Year Built1946
Zoning DescriptionMulti-Family, Residential

Exterior

Building Area Total4,684 sqft
Covered Spaces3
Exterior AmenitiesStucco, Wood, Wood Products
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot Dimensions97'x134'121'x164'
Lot FeaturesDead End Street, Paved, Secluded, Value In Land
Lot Size Acres0.38
Parking Uncovered Total4
Site FeaturesCable TV, Fenced-Partially, High Speed Internet, Patio
Total Parking7
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Showalter Mid
High School Foster Snr High
Elementary School Tukwila Elem

  

Similar Properties

$1,200,000

8 Beds 4 Baths 4,684 SQFT 0.38 Acres
Type: Multi-Family

13622 51st Avenue S
Tukwila, WA 98168

MLS#: 2561535