$237,500

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,560 SQFT 1.50 Acres
Type: Single Family

180 Salkum Road
Salkum, WA 98582

MLS#: 2561630
Presented by: John L. Scott, Inc and NWMLS

Property Description

 

The White Pass Scenic Byway is your all-access pass to outdoor recreation adventures! Enjoy your own slice of rural heaven in the charming community of Salkum! Room for friends, RVs, you name it. Lovingly-maintained home includes 3 bedrooms, 1.75 baths, open floorplan, and is nicely situated on beautiful and level 1.5 acre parcel. Comfort in all seasons with heat pump for AC and efficient heating. Property features fruit trees, garden space, 4 covered parking spots, RV parking, and a useful circular driveway. Independent living and low utility costs are a bonus when you have your own well and septic. Minutes to boating, fishing, swimming, and water sports at Lake Mayfield and Riffe Lake! So much to explore at local parks and hiking trails while conveniently located just 15 minutes to i-5. Opportunity awaits!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Possible3
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths1
Bathrooms1.75
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main1
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main1
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringVinyl, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room
Power Production TypeElectric
Total Fireplaces0

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Attached Garage No
Body TypeDouble Wide
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NYes
CitySalkum
CoolingCentral Air, Heat Pump
CountyLewis
DirectionsGPS works great! Take I-5 Exit 68 and go East on Hwy 12. Turn left on Salkum Rd. Home is on the left.
Elementary SchoolMossyrock Elem
Entry LocationMain
Facing DirectionSouth
Full Baths1
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingForced Air
High SchoolMossyrock Mid & High
High School DistrictMossyrock
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, See Remarks
Living Area1,560 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet65,340 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area434 - Onalaska
Middle/Junior High SchoolMossyrock Mid & High
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property Style21 - Manuf-Double Wide
Property SubtypeManufactured On Land
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksThe White Pass Scenic Byway is your all-access pass to outdoor recreation adventures! Enjoy your own slice of rural heaven in the charming community of Salkum! Room for friends, RVs, you name it. Lovin
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesPartially Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeManufactured House
Subdivision NameSalkum
Tax Annual Amount$605
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel
ViewTerritorial
Water CompanyWell
Year Built1976

Exterior

Building Area Total1,560 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesWood, Wood Products
Foundation DetailsBlock, Concrete Ribbon, Slab
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot Dimensions167 x 412
Lot FeaturesPaved
Lot Size Acres1.5
Parking FeaturesDetached Carport, Driveway, Off Street
Site FeaturesBarn, Deck, Fenced-Partially, Outbuildings
Total Parking2
VegetationFruit Trees, Garden Space, Pasture
Water SourceIndividual Well
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School Mossyrock Elem
Middle School Mossyrock Mid & High

  

Similar Properties

$237,500

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,560 SQFT 1.50 Acres
Type: Single Family

180 Salkum Road
Salkum, WA 98582

MLS#: 2561630