Pending

$874,950

5 Beds 3 Baths 3,139 SQFT 2.14 Acres
Type: Pending

811 121st E
Tacoma, WA 98445

MLS#: 2562353
Presented by: eXp Realty and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Seller is offering $25,000 toward buyer’s closing costs. A rare opportunity on 2.139 fully fenced property on the outskirts of Clover Creek. The historic home was built in 1933, the 3,939 sq. ft. main home offers 5 bedrooms and 1.75 bathrooms, combining original character with select updates, including a spacious remodeled kitchen with granite countertops, updated bathrooms, air conditioning, and original white oak hardwood floor. The property is designed for those who need room to live, work, store, and create. A massive 4,560 sq. ft. shop can accommodate more than 20 vehicles and features seven bay doors, including two oversized RV doors, plus a separate gated entrance. An additional building is detached from the main home and is equipped with a private entrance. This flexible area is ideal for a hobby, storage, Office or anything you can imagine. Outside, you will enjoy open grass fields, a manicured ground, and a pre-planted garden space. The current garden includes, 4 mature grape vines, a mature kiwi tree, a mature fig tree, and several mature cherry plum trees. For those desiring a pool party, you will enjoy a fully fenced swimming pool area, equipped with a saltwater system, a dedicated mechanical room and pool heating system. A truly distinctive property with endless possibilities. Sold as is


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper2
Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms5

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths2
Bathrooms2.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main1
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage1
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper1
Half Baths0
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementPartially Finished
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringVinyl Plank, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesWater Heater
Power Production TypeElectric
Total Fireplaces0
Water Heater LocationBasement
Water Heater TypeElectric

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
Architectural StyleCraftsman
Attached Garage No
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityTacoma
CoolingHeat Pump
CountyPierce
DirectionsGPS Friendly
Entry LocationMain
Facing DirectionSouth
Full Baths1
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingForced Air, Heat Pump
High School DistrictFranklin Pierce
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area3,139 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet93,175 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area57 - Southeast Tacoma
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionGood
Property Style18 - 2 Stories w/Bsmnt
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksSeller is offering $25, 000 toward buyers closing costs. A rare opportunity on 2.139 fully fenced property on the outskirts of Clover Creek. The historic home was built in 1933, the 3, 939 sq. ft. main
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesFully Fenced, Security Gate
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusPending
StatusPending Inspection
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameSe Tacoma
Tax Annual Amount$9,485
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel
ViewTerritorial
Water CompanyParkland Light and water
Year Built1933

Exterior

Building Area Total3,939 sqft
Covered Spaces20
Exterior AmenitiesBrick, Wood Products
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesAdjacent to Public Land, Corner Lot, Open Space, Paved, Secluded, Value In Land
Lot Size Acres2.139
Parking FeaturesDriveway, Detached Garage, Off Street, RV Parking
Parking Uncovered Total20
Site FeaturesArena-Indoor, Barn, Cabana/Gazebo, Fenced-Fully, Gated Entry, Hot Tub/Spa, Outbuildings, Patio, RV Parking, Shop
SpaYes
Total Parking40
VegetationBrush, Fruit Trees, Garden Space, Pasture, Wooded
Water SourceCommunity
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School N/A
Elementary School N/A
Middle School N/A

  

Similar Properties

$874,950

5 Beds 3 Baths 3,139 SQFT 2.14 Acres
Type: Pending

811 121st E
Tacoma, WA 98445

MLS#: 2562353