$385,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,739 SQFT 0.31 Acres
Type: Single Family

903 Selkirk Place
Brewster, WA 98812

MLS#: 2563753
Presented by: Windermere RE/Lake Chelan and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Discover the ease of one-level living in Brewster's desirable River Plaza neighborhood. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath rambler offers a functional floor plan with room to spread out, featuring both a welcoming living room with a cozy wood-burning fireplace and a spacious family room perfect for gathering, hobbies, or entertaining. The private backyard is designed for enjoying the outdoors with automatic sprinklers, a generous patio accessed through a new sliding glass door, dedicated garden space, and a storage shed. An attached two car garage provides abundant storage for vehicle, tools, and recreational equipment. Buy with added confidence knowing a pre-listing home inspection has already been completed, helping provide peace of mind before closing. Ideally situated near schools, championship golf at Gamble Sands, and endless Columbia River recreation including boating and fishing. This home offers the perfect balance of comfort, functionality, and a location that makes it easy to enjoy everything the area has to offer.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths2
Bathrooms1.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main0
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main2
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesWood Burning
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringLaminate, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesDbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric, Wood
Total Fireplaces1
Water Heater LocationGarage
Water Heater TypeElectric

General

AppliancesRefrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Architectural StyleTraditional
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Building NameRiver Plaza Addition
Carport Y/NNo
CityBrewster
Community FeaturesCCRs
CoolingCentral Air, Heat Pump
CountyOkanogan
DirectionsGPS maps correctly
Elementary SchoolBrewster Elem
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths0
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingHeat Pump
High SchoolBrewster High
High School DistrictBrewster
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, USDA Loan, VA Loan
Living Area1,739 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet13,504 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area967 - Brewster/Pateros
Middle/Junior High SchoolBrewster Jnr High
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionVery Good
Property Style10 - 1 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksDiscover the ease of one-level living in Brewster's desirable River Plaza neighborhood. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath rambler offers a functional floor plan with room to spread out, featurin
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesFully Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameBrewster
Tax Annual Amount$4,085
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel
ViewMountains
Water CompanyCity of Brewster
Year Built1967

Exterior

Building Area Total1,739 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesWood
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsRefrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesCul-De-Sac, Curbs, Dead End Street, Paved
Lot Number37
Lot Size Acres0.31
Parking FeaturesDriveway, Attached Garage
Parking Uncovered Total2
Site FeaturesDeck, Fenced-Fully, Outbuildings, Patio, Sprinkler System
Total Parking4
VegetationGarden Space
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School Brewster Elem
Middle School Brewster Jnr High
High School Brewster High

  

Similar Properties

$385,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,739 SQFT 0.31 Acres
Type: Single Family

903 Selkirk Place
Brewster, WA 98812

MLS#: 2563753