$1,565,000

5 Beds 4 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,624 SQFT 0.17 Acres
Type: Single Family

151 Miners Camp Way
Cle Elum, WA 98922

MLS#: 2563927
Presented by: John L. Scott RE Cle Elum and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Set along a quiet cul-de-sac, this beautifully appointed 5 bed, 3.75 bath Mountain Retreat enjoys a premier position overlooking the 14th green of Prospector Golf Course, w/ sweeping views of the surrounding terrain. Designed for effortless living & elevated entertaining, the home features two luxurious primary suites, one conveniently located on the main level & a second upstairs, providing exceptional flexibility for owners & guests. At the heart of the home, the expansive great room creates an inviting gathering space where refined mountain living meets effortless comfort. The beautifully appointed kitchen is both sophisticated & inviting, featuring high-end appliances, generous cabinetry, expansive countertops, & a spacious island designed for casual dining. The extensive upgrades continue outdoors, where an expansive rear patio extends from the walk-out lower level & features a private hot tub & oversized fire pit, creating an inviting setting for après-golf evenings & entertaining under the stars. A graceful spiral staircase connects the main-level deck to the lower patio, seamlessly blending indoor & outdoor living. Inside, a sophisticated whole-home audio & video system w/ surround sound speakers throughout, complements the home's modern comforts, while Wi-Fi-controlled heating & cooling provides effortless climate management. Enjoy the neighborhood park & walking distance to the Swim & Fit, the new "Social" and Swiftwater Winery along w/ many other resort amenities.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower1
Bedrooms Upper3
Main Level Bedrooms1
Total Bedrooms5

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths3
Bathrooms3.75
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main0
Baths Full Upper1
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower1
Baths Three Quarter Main1
Baths Three Quarter Upper1
Half Baths1
Total Baths5

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementDaylight, Finished
Fireplace FeaturesElectric, Gas
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Lower1
Fireplaces Main2
FlooringCeramic Tile, Engineered Hardwood, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesSecond Primary Bedroom, Bath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, High Tech Cabling, Security System, SMART Wired, Sprinkler System, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric, Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces3
Water Heater LocationBasement
Water Heater TypeTankless

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Tankless Water Heater, Washer
Architectural StyleContemporary
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Association Fee IncludesCommon Area Maintenance, Lawn Service, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal, Trash
Attached Garage Yes
Builder NameTamarack Springs
Building Area Units0 sqft
Building NameMiners Camp, Suncadia, Ph 1, Div 7B & 7c
Carport Y/NNo
CityCle Elum
Community FeaturesAthletic Court, CCRs, Club House, Golf, Park, Playground, Trail(s)
CoolingCentral Air, Forced Air, Heat Pump
CountyKittitas
DirectionsFrom I-90, take exit 80 and go north on Bull Frog Rd, Turn into the Suncadia Resort and follow Suncadia Trail to Miners Camp Way. Turn into neighborhood, home is near the cul-de-sac.
Elementary SchoolCle Elum Roslyn Elem
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths1
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$659
Heating90%+ High Efficiency, Fireplace Insert, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Recirculation Pump
High SchoolCle Elum Roslyn High
High School DistrictCle Elum-Roslyn
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Living Area2,624 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet7405
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area948 - Upper Kittitas County
Middle/Junior High SchoolWalter Strom Jnr
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionVery Good
Property Style18 - 2 Stories w/Bsmnt
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksSet along a quiet cul-de-sac, this beautifully appointed 5 bed, 3.75 bath Mountain Retreat enjoys a premier position overlooking the 14th green of Prospector Golf Course, w/ sweeping views of the surrou
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesSecurity System
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameSuncadia
Tax Annual Amount$8,036
Tax Year2026
TopographyPartial Slope
ViewGolf Course, Partial, Territorial
Virtual TourClick here
Water CompanySuncadia Water Company
Year Built2018

Exterior

Building Area Total2,624 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesStone, Wood, Wood Products
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesCul-De-Sac, Dead End Street, Drought Resistant Landscape, Paved
Lot Number14
Lot Size Acres0.17
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage
Parking Uncovered Total4
Site FeaturesCable TV, Deck, Electric Car Charging, Gas Available, High Speed Internet, Hot Tub/Spa, Patio, Sprinkler System
SpaYes
Total Parking6
VegetationBrush, Wooded
Water SourcePrivate
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Walter Strom Jnr Middle School
High School Cle Elum Roslyn High
Elementary School Cle Elum Roslyn Elem

  

Similar Properties

$1,565,000

5 Beds 4 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,624 SQFT 0.17 Acres
Type: Single Family

151 Miners Camp Way
Cle Elum, WA 98922

MLS#: 2563927