$439,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,748 SQFT 0.18 Acres
Type: Single Family

906 3rd Avenue NE
Quincy, WA 98848

MLS#: 2563990
Presented by: BHGRE Gary Mann Realty and NWMLS

Property Description

 

How does $12,000 in seller paid closing costs or rate buydown sound? Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2014-built rambler offering 3 bedrooms, 1.75 baths, and an oversized 3-car garage in one of Quincy's most desirable neighborhoods. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the inviting curb appeal, attractive rolled curbing, rockery, & a fully fenced backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy summer evenings under the spacious covered patio, with alley access providing added convenience. Inside, you'll find a warm & welcoming floor plan featuring a cozy fireplace, fresh updates throughout, and true pride of ownership. The kitchen has been beautifully refreshed with professionally painted cabinets (2025), new hardware, & all new appliances. Additional updates include new carpet, updated lighting and faucets, freshly painted ceilings, new laminate flooring and backsplash in the primary bath, and a painted garage complete with permanent shelving for exceptional storage. The exterior was professionally painted in 2023, gutters were added, and a quality 10x12 Hickory storage shed (only 3 years old) offers even more functionality. Located just minutes from Quincy's new high school, shopping, parks, and all the conveniences the community has to offer—including the impressive new aquatic center—this home combines comfort, quality, and location. Every improvement has been thoughtfully completed, making this truly a move-in-ready home you'll be proud to own.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths1
Bathrooms1.75
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main1
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main1
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesGas
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringLaminate, Vinyl, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Fireplace, Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric, Propane
Total Fireplaces1
Water Heater LocationGarage
Water Heater TypeElectric

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Architectural StyleCraftsman
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityQuincy
CoolingHeat Pump
CountyGrant
DirectionsFrom HWY 28, North on 3rd Avenue, Home is on the Right.
Elementary SchoolBuyer To Verify
Entry LocationMain
Facing DirectionWest
Full Baths1
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingHeat Pump
High SchoolQuincy High
High School DistrictQuincy
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, State Bond, USDA Loan, VA Loan
Living Area1,748 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet7,841 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area292 - West Grant County
Middle/Junior High SchoolQuincy Jnr High
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionGood
Property Style10 - 1 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksHow does $12, 000 in seller paid closing costs or rate buydown sound? Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2014-built rambler offering 3 bedrooms, 1.75 baths, and an oversized 3-car garage in one
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesPartially Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameQuincy
Tax Annual Amount$3,710
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel
ViewTerritorial
Virtual TourClick here
Water CompanyCity of Quincy
Year Built2014

Exterior

Building Area Total1,748 sqft
Covered Spaces3
Exterior AmenitiesCement Planked, Wood, Wood Products
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot Dimensions70' x 110'
Lot FeaturesCurbs, Paved, Sidewalk
Lot Size Acres0.18
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage
Site FeaturesCable TV, Fenced-Partially, High Speed Internet, Outbuildings, Patio, Propane, Sprinkler System
Total Parking3
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Quincy Jnr High
High School Quincy High
Elementary School Buyer To Verify Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$439,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,748 SQFT 0.18 Acres
Type: Single Family

906 3rd Avenue NE
Quincy, WA 98848

MLS#: 2563990