$399,950

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,650 SQFT 0.24 Acres
Type: Single Family

66 Port Susan Dr.
Hat Island, WA 98206

MLS#: 2564414
Presented by: CENTURY 21 North Homes Realty and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Private Island Living in the Puget Sound. Tucked into the shimmering waters of the Puget Sound just 15 minutes from Everett, Hat Island is one of Western Washington’s best-kept secrets. Accessible by private ferry or boat. This island community offers something truly rare, a life completely set apart from the ordinary. This little gem offers comfortable island living with 3 bd, 1.75 bath, a bonus room, and a workshop, giving you space to spread out, create, and truly settle in. Daylight pours through generous windows & skylights. Walk out your front door and your steps from a 9-hole PGA golf course. Catch peekaboo views of the Puget Sound from the property. Daily wildlife includes seals, gray whales, porpoises, orcas, eagles, herons, and ospreys. Drop a crab pot, dig for clams, cast a line, pull up shrimp, or spend a morning beach combing the shoreline. Hat Island isn’t just a place to live, it’s a lifestyle. Residents enjoy access to a private marina & boat ramp. Tennis, pickleball, volleyball & bocce ball courts. Community garden & fish pond. Community bonfires & beach concerts. Yacht Club with membership, hosting happy hours and potlucks. Peaceful, private island atmosphere year-round. Whether you’re searching for a tranquil weekend escape or a full-time forever home, this Hat Island property delivers on every level. Island life is calling.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower1
Bedrooms Possible3
Bedrooms Upper2
Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths1
Bathrooms1.75
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower1
Baths Full Main0
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper1
Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NNo
BasementDaylight, Finished
Fireplace FeaturesElectric
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringLaminate, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Dining Room, French Doors, Skylight(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric
Total Fireplaces0
Water Heater LocationLower Level
Water Heater TypeElectric

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Assoc Fee Paid PerAnnually
Association Fee IncludesCommon Area Maintenance, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal
Attached Garage No
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityHat Island
Community FeaturesAthletic Court, Boat Launch, CCRs, Club House, Gated, Golf, Playground, Trail(s)
CoolingNone
CountySnohomish
DirectionsPrivate ferry to private island. Or private personal boat.
Entry LocationSplit
Full Baths1
HOAYes
HOA Fee$1800
HeatingWall Furnace
High School DistrictMukilteo
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsMulti/Split
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, Owner Will Carry, VA Loan
Living Area1,650 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet10,454 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area740 - Everett/Mukilteo
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property Style14 - Split Entry
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksPrivate Island Living in the Puget Sound. Tucked into the shimmering waters of the Puget Sound just 15 minutes from Everett, Hat Island is one of Western Washingtons best-kept secrets. Accessible by p
RoofMetal
Security FeaturesSecurity Gate
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameHat Island
Tax Annual Amount$1,988
Tax Year2026
TopographyPartial Slope
ViewGolf Course, Ocean, Partial, Sea, Sound
Virtual TourClick here
Water CompanyHat Island
Year Built1991

Exterior

Building Area Total1,650 sqft
Covered Spaces0
Exterior AmenitiesCement Planked
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete, Slab
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesDirt Road, Secluded
Lot Size Acres0.24
Parking FeaturesDriveway
Site FeaturesCable TV, Deck, High Speed Internet, Patio, Shop
Total Parking0
VegetationFruit Trees, Wooded
Water SourceCommunity
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School N/A
High School N/A
Middle School N/A

  

Similar Properties

$399,950

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,650 SQFT 0.24 Acres
Type: Single Family

66 Port Susan Dr.
Hat Island, WA 98206

MLS#: 2564414