$505,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,270 SQFT 0.23 Acres
Type: Single Family

2904 14th Street SE
Puyallup, WA 98374

MLS#: 2564909
Presented by: eXp Realty and NWMLS

Property Description

 

This charming single-story home is a Must-See! Tucked away on a cul-de-sac with no HOA! Offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, this home makes smart use of every space. The bright kitchen features two-tone cabinetry, stainless appliances and a farmhouse-style sink, while the inviting living room is anchored by a classic fireplace. Step outside to a fully fenced 10,220 sq ft lot with mature trees, a paver patio and plenty of room to garden, entertain or simply enjoy the outdoors. Just a 15-minute walk to beautiful Wildwood Park and approximately 4 minutes by car to South Hill Mall, with shopping, dining and everyday amenities close by. The perfect combination of space, location and convenience right in the heart of Puyallup!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms4
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms2.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main2
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NNo
BasementNone
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringHardwood, Laminate
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesDbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room
Power Production TypeElectric
Total Fireplaces0

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Attached Garage No
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityPuyallup
CoolingNone
CountyPierce
DirectionsGPS friendly
Elementary SchoolWildwood Elem
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths2
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingBaseboard
High SchoolEmerald Ridge High
High School DistrictPuyallup
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA
Living Area1,270 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet10,220 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area86 - Puyallup
Middle/Junior High SchoolFerrucci Jnr High
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionAverage
Property Style10 - 1 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksThis charming single-story home is a Must-See! Tucked away on a cul-de-sac with no HOA! Offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, this home makes smart use of every space. The bright kitchen features two-tone ca
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesFully Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsSee Remarks
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NamePuyallup
Tax Annual Amount$4,635
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel, Partial Slope
ViewTerritorial
Water CompanyCity of Puyallup
Year Built1981

Exterior

Building Area Total1,270 sqft
Covered Spaces0
Exterior AmenitiesWood
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesCul-De-Sac, Paved
Lot Size Acres0.2346
Parking FeaturesDriveway
Site FeaturesFenced-Fully
Total Parking0
VegetationBrush, Garden Space
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Ferrucci Jnr High
High School Emerald Ridge High
Elementary School Wildwood Elem

  

Similar Properties

$505,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,270 SQFT 0.23 Acres
Type: Single Family

2904 14th Street SE
Puyallup, WA 98374

MLS#: 2564909