$759,900

4 Beds 2 Baths 2,464 SQFT 2.67 Acres
Type: Single Family

361 Penning Road
Chehalis, WA 98532

MLS#: 2565459
Presented by: BHGRE - Northwest Home Team; Terry Wentworth; 360-304-2179; terrywentworth@nwhometeam.com

Property Description

 

Charming, functional, and touched with just the right amount of elegance! Nestled in a great location just 10 minutes from I-5, this beautifully maintained property offers the perfect blend of country living and convenience. Set on flat, fully fenced land, the home features 4 bedrooms, 1.75 bathrooms, abundant natural light, vaulted ceilings, and an open-concept layout designed for comfortable everyday living. The beautifully remodeled kitchen serves as the heart of the home, flowing seamlessly into the spacious living and dining areas. Step outside to enjoy the covered back patio, unwind in the hot tub, or gather with friends under the charming gazebo. Need space for hobbies, animals, or storage? You'll love the 20x32 shop, small barn, and the versatility this property offers. A newer roof, installed in 2021, provides added peace of mind. A rare opportunity to enjoy style, function, and room to roam—all in a desirable location close to town and I-5.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower1
Bedrooms Upper3
Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths1
Bathrooms1.75
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main0
Baths Full Upper1
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower1
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementFinished
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringCeramic Tile, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Jetted Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric
Total Fireplaces0
Water Heater LocationBasement
Water Heater TypeElectric

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NYes
CityChehalis
CoolingDuctless
CountyLewis
Directions**GPS**
Elementary SchoolAdna Elem
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths1
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingDuctless, Wall Furnace
High SchoolAdna Mid/High
High School DistrictAdna
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsMulti/Split
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, State Bond, USDA Loan, VA Loan
Living Area2,464 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet116,305 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area428 - Adna/Pe Ell
Middle/Junior High SchoolAdna Mid/High
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property Style14 - Split Entry
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksCharming, functional, and touched with just the right amount of elegance! Nestled in a great location just 10 minutes from I-5, this beautifully maintained property offers the perfect blend of country l
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesFully Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameAdna
Tax Annual Amount$3,856
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel
ViewMountains
Year Built1970

Exterior

Building Area Total2,464 sqft
Covered Spaces6
Exterior AmenitiesWood, Wood Products
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesCorner Lot, Paved
Lot Size Acres2.67
Parking FeaturesDetached Carport, Driveway, Attached Garage, RV Parking
Site FeaturesCabana/Gazebo, Fenced-Fully, Hot Tub/Spa, Outbuildings, Patio, RV Parking, Shop
SpaYes
Total Parking6
VegetationFruit Trees, Garden Space
Water SourceIndividual Well
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Adna Mid/High
Elementary School Adna Elem

  

Similar Properties

$759,900

4 Beds 2 Baths 2,464 SQFT 2.67 Acres
Type: Single Family

361 Penning Road
Chehalis, WA 98532

MLS#: 2565459