Pending

$669,900

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,686 SQFT 5.63 Acres
Type: Pending

27 Majestic View Lane
Aberdeen, WA 98520

MLS#: 2565525
Presented by: Olympic Realty 2000, Inc and NWMLS

Property Description

 

These 5.6 beautiful acres are tucked away, off Wishkah Rd up a gravel drive. This property offers the perfect balance of privacy, open space, and recreation. With multiple pasture areas, wooded trails, and a seasonal creek winding through the property, there’s plenty of room for horses, dirt bikes, outdoor adventures, or simply enjoying nature right in your own backyard. The spacious home features 4 bedrooms, a large office, and 2.5 bathrooms and built in 2021. The primary suite is a true retreat with quartz countertops, a luxurious soaking tub, and an oversized, double tile shower. One of the standout features of this home is the incredible back deck. Sitting above the backyard it’s the perfect place to entertain or enjoy your morning coffee while you watch the sun rise with a level of privacy that’s hard to find. Out front, you’ll find plenty of parking and a welcoming covered porch that’s the perfect spot to unwind while taking in the evening sunsets. Whether you’re looking for room to spread out, raise animals, ride the trails, or simply enjoy peaceful country living, this property can offer it all!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper3
Main Level Bedrooms1
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms2.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main1
Baths Full Upper1
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringVinyl Plank, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, French Doors, Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric
Total Fireplaces0
Water Heater LocationGarage
Water Heater TypeElectric

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityAberdeen
CoolingForced Air, Heat Pump, High Efficiency (Unspecified)
CountyGrays Harbor
DirectionsHeading North on Wishkah, just past the 7 mile marker take a left on Majestic View Ln. House is on the left.
Elementary SchoolRobert Gray Elem
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingForced Air, Heat Pump, High Efficiency (Unspecified)
High SchoolJ M Weatherwax High
High School DistrictAberdeen
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, VA Loan
Living Area2,686 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet245,243 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area198 - Aberdeen
Middle/Junior High SchoolMiller Jnr High
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property Style12 - 2 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksThese 5.6 beautiful acres are tucked away, off Wishkah Rd up a gravel drive. This property offers the perfect balance of privacy, open space, and recreation. With multiple pasture areas, wooded trails, an
RoofComposition
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusPending
StatusPending
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameWishkah
Tax Annual Amount$4,790
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel, Partial Slope, Terraces
ViewTerritorial
Water CompanyCity of Aberdeen
Year Built2021

Exterior

Building Area Total2,686 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesCement/Concrete
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Leased Equipment, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesDead End Street, Dirt Road
Lot Size Acres5.63
Parking FeaturesDriveway, Attached Garage, RV Parking
Parking Uncovered Total5
Site FeaturesDeck, Outbuildings, Patio, RV Parking
Total Parking7
VegetationPasture, Wooded
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School J M Weatherwax High
Middle School Miller Jnr High
Elementary School Robert Gray Elem

  

Similar Properties

$669,900

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,686 SQFT 5.63 Acres
Type: Pending

27 Majestic View Lane
Aberdeen, WA 98520

MLS#: 2565525