$550,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,952 SQFT 0.24 Acres
Type: Single Family

4019 202nd Street E
Spanaway, WA 98387

MLS#: 2566717
Presented by: KW Lake Washington So and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Rock creek community ROCKS! Welcome home to your new abode here at the sought after Gated community that offers security and privacy for its homeowners and a relaxing view from your deck. This home features 4 bedrooms & 2.5 bath with a spacious open concept floor plan. All bedrooms are upstairs for privacy when it's time to unwind and relax. Backyard & Deck shines as you entertain guests in your fully fenced backyard with a great territorial view! This generous home offers a spacious living space of 1,952 sqft that is sitting on a 10,606 sqft. lot. Comes with 2 car garage that you can use as parking spot or storage. Enjoy the new upgrades done before you move in. New Backyard Fence, New Carpet all throughout the house, Newly Painted Interior, Refreshed Deck, New Stove, Microwave & Dishwasher. This home boasts an amazing location as it is nearby Amazon, Boeing, Military Base, Local Stores, restaurants, parks, schools and business establishments. Easy access to the main roads or use multiple alternative backroads for relaxing drives & saving time. Be close to everything while being tucked in a gated quiet community for peace and relaxation!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper4
Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms2.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main0
Baths Full Upper2
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NNo
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesGas
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringVinyl Plank, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesDbl Pane/Storm Window, Fireplace, Security System, Walk-In Closet(s)
Power Production TypeElectric, Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces1
Water Heater LocationGarage

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Microwave
Architectural StyleCraftsman
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CitySpanaway
Community FeaturesCCRs, Gated, Park
CoolingNone
CountyPierce
DirectionsFrom Canyon Road E Heading South turn right to 200 Street E Turn Left to 40th Ave E And then Turn left on 202 Street E House will be 3rd on your left.
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$49
HeatingForced Air
High School DistrictBethel
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area1,952 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet10,606 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area99 - Spanaway
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing, See Remarks
Property ConditionVery Good
Property Style12 - 2 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksRock creek community ROCKS! Welcome home to your new abode here at the sought after Gated community that offers security and privacy for its homeowners and a relaxing view from your deck. This home f
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesFully Fenced, Security Gate, Security System
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerAvailable, Sewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameBethel
Tax Annual Amount$5,571
Tax Year2025
TopographyPartial Slope
ViewTerritorial
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built2013

Exterior

Building Area Total1,952 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesCement Planked
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Leased Equipment, Microwave(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesPaved, Sidewalk
Lot Size Acres0.2435
Parking FeaturesDriveway, Attached Garage
Parking Uncovered Total2
Site FeaturesDeck, Fenced-Fully, Gas Available
Total Parking4
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School N/A
High School N/A
Elementary School N/A

  

Similar Properties

$550,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,952 SQFT 0.24 Acres
Type: Single Family

4019 202nd Street E
Spanaway, WA 98387

MLS#: 2566717