OPEN HOUSE Sat, Oct 17 2026 11:00 AM - 02:00 PM
OPEN HOUSE Sun, Oct 18 2026 01:30 PM - 03:30 PM

$615,000

5 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,116 SQFT 1.09 Acres
Type: Single Family

12212 110th Street NW
Gig Harbor, WA 98329

MLS#: 2566968
Presented by: Coldwell Banker Bain and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Price Reduced and offering $5K credit towards rate buy down or to help closing costs! Great opportunity to own a home on over an acre in Gig Harbor/Key Peninsula! This 2,116 sq ft 5 Bedroom 2.25 Bathroom home is set up in a park like setting. Make memories in the large entertaining kitchen. Skylights provide great natural light. Enjoy the heat pump that provides year-round heating and air conditioning. All appliances stay. Plenty of parking in carport and driveway, room for RV, and all your toys. Extra storage in the shed. Close to Gateway Park and 20 minutes to ferries. Don't miss the opportunity to own over an acre in the sought-after Gig Harbor/Key Peninsula area. NO HOA!! Make an appointment to see it today.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Possible3
Bedrooms Upper3
Main Level Bedrooms2
Total Bedrooms5

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths1
Bathrooms2.25
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main0
Baths Full Upper1
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main1
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesSee Remarks
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringCeramic Tile, Laminate, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesWater Heater
Power Production TypeElectric
Total Fireplaces0
Water Heater LocationLaundry room
Water Heater TypeElectric

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Attached Garage No
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NYes
CityGig Harbor
CoolingHeat Pump
CountyPierce
DirectionsFollow WA-16 W to Purdy exit, turn L onto WA-302, L onto Creviston Dr NW, L onto 126th, continue onto 112th, slight right onto 122nd, R onto 110th, First home on Right
Elementary SchoolDiscvy Elem
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths1
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingHeat Pump, Wall Furnace
High SchoolGig Harbor High
High School DistrictPeninsula
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Living Area2,116 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet47,480 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area9 - Key Peninsula North
Middle/Junior High SchoolKey Peninsula Mid
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionGood
Property Style12 - 2 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksPrice Reduced and offering $5K credit towards rate buy down or to help closing costs! Great opportunity to own a home on over an acre in Gig Harbor/Key Peninsula! This 2, 116 sq ft 5 Bedroom 2.25 Bath
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesFully Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameGig Harbor
Tax Annual Amount$4,449
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel, Partial Slope
Water CompanyWell
Year Built1983

Exterior

Building Area Total2,116 sqft
Covered Spaces4
Exterior AmenitiesWood
Foundation DetailsPillar/Post/Pier
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesOpen Space, Secluded
Lot Size Acres1.09
Parking FeaturesAttached Carport, Driveway, RV Parking
Parking Uncovered Total4
Site FeaturesCable TV, Deck, Fenced-Fully, Outbuildings, RV Parking
Total Parking8
VegetationBrush, Garden Space
Water SourceShared Well
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School Discvy Elem
Middle School Key Peninsula Mid
High School Gig Harbor High

  

Similar Properties

$615,000

5 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,116 SQFT 1.09 Acres
Type: Single Family

12212 110th Street NW
Gig Harbor, WA 98329

MLS#: 2566968