$376,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,837 SQFT 0.19 Acres
Type: Single Family

315 Maringo Road
Ephrata, WA 98823

MLS#: 2570155
Presented by: WindermereRE/Central Basin LLC and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Modernized and beautifully updated in a desirable location. Spacious home is move-in ready comes with all the newer appliances and offers comfort, functionality, and plenty of room for entertaining. Recent updates include brand-new flooring, fresh interior paint, and renovated bathrooms with new vanities and a refreshed kitchen that overlooks the front deck and open space. With a functional layout, this home has a private primary suite with his and hers closets, a fireplace and a convenient access to the laundry room, which includes abundant storage, a sink, and cabinetry., another bedroom with a .5 bath ensuite, plus another bedroom for a total of 3 bedrooms 2.5 bath. This has an attached garage with extra storage, fenced yard, and two generous living spaces, including one with a cozy fireplace. The large living room includes a built-in area that would make an excellent home office, desk space, or entertaining center. Outside, enjoy a front porch with views overlooking the surrounding hills, while the open space directly across from the property provides an added sense of privacy and a beautiful setting. With modern updates throughout, generous living areas, great storage, and a desirable open setting, and maintenance free exterior with the tile roof and vinyl siding. The backyard has a playhouse that could be a great chicken coop and a storage shed with power.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms2.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main2
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesWood Burning
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringCeramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Sprinkler System
Power Production TypeElectric
Total Fireplaces1

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityEphrata
CoolingCentral Air
CountyGrant
DirectionsUSE GPS
Elementary SchoolBuyer To Verify
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingHeat Pump
High SchoolEphrata High
High School DistrictEphrata
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, State Bond, USDA Loan, VA Loan
Living Area1,837 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet8,276 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area291 - North Central Grant County
Middle/Junior High SchoolEphrata Mid
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionUpdated/Remodeled
Property Style10 - 1 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksModernized and beautifully updated in a desirable location. Spacious home is move-in ready comes with all the newer appliances and offers comfort, functionality, and plenty of room for entertaining. R
RoofTile
Security FeaturesFully Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameEphrata
Tax Annual Amount$3,959
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel
Water CompanyCity of Ephrata
Year Built1976

Exterior

Building Area Total1,837 sqft
Covered Spaces1
Exterior AmenitiesMetal/Vinyl, Stone, Wood Products
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesCurbs, Paved
Lot Size Acres0.19
Parking FeaturesDriveway, Attached Garage, Off Street
Site FeaturesDeck, Fenced-Fully, High Speed Internet, Patio
Total Parking1
VegetationGarden Space
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Ephrata High
Middle School Ephrata Mid
Elementary School Buyer To Verify Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$376,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,837 SQFT 0.19 Acres
Type: Single Family

315 Maringo Road
Ephrata, WA 98823

MLS#: 2570155