Sold: Oct 08, 2026

$519,623

3 Beds 2 Baths 2,176 SQFT 0.38 Acres
Type: Single Family

3221 Quatermass Avenue NE
Bremerton, WA 98310

MLS#: 2570376
Presented by: eXp Realty and NWMLS
Sold by: SKP

Property Description

 

Nestled in a quiet Bremerton neighborhood, this charming home offers flexible living space, a spacious yard, and plenty of parking. The main floor features a bright kitchen with built-in workspace, inviting living room, and 3 generous bedrooms. Downstairs, you'll find an additional bedroom, bathroom, bonus room, utility room, storage, and a second living area. The basement has a separate entrance, offering potential for a private living space, multigenerational setup, or added flexibility.Outside, enjoy a fully fenced backyard with a sunny garden area, patio, fruit trees, large deck, and plenty of room for entertaining, gardening, or relaxing. The oversized 2-car garage provides ample space for vehicles, toys, a workshop, or storage. Conveniently located just minutes from the water and Illahee State Park, with easy access to all that Bremerton has to offer. Skip the traffic to Naval Base Kitsap-Bangor with a scenic drive through Brownsville. A wonderful combination of space, privacy, and versatility!


 

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Architectural StyleMid-Century Modern
Attached Garage No
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityBremerton
Close Price$519,623
CoolingNone
CountyKitsap
DirectionsFrom I-5 S take Exit 132B to WA-16 W; Take Exit Mullenix Rd & Turn L; R on Bethel Burley Rd SE; Cont to Bethel Rd SE; R on SE Cedar Rd; L on Converse Ave SE; R on Perdemco Ave SE; Home is on the Left
Elementary SchoolView Ridge Elem
Entry LocationMain
Facing DirectionEast
Full Baths1
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingForced Air
High SchoolBremerton High
High School DistrictBremerton #100c
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area2,176 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet16,553 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area149 - East Bremerton
Middle/Junior High SchoolMtn View Mid
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionGood
Property Style16 - 1 Story w/Bsmnt.
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksNestled in a quiet Bremerton neighborhood, this charming home offers flexible living space, a spacious yard, and plenty of parking. The main floor features a bright kitchen with built-in workspace, invit
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesFully Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameEast Bremerton
Tax Annual Amount$4,229
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel
Total Actual Rent0
ViewTerritorial
Virtual TourClick here
Water CompanyNorth Perry Water
Year Built1960

Interior

3/4 Baths1
Air Conditioning Y/NNo
BasementDaylight, Partially Finished
Bathrooms1.75
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main1
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower1
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Possible4
Bedrooms Upper0
Fireplace FeaturesWood Burning
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Lower1
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringCeramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl, Carpet
Half Baths0
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Fireplace, Water Heater
Main Level Bedrooms3
Power Production TypeElectric, Oil
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces2
Water Heater Locationbasement
Water Heater Typeelectric

Exterior

Building Area Total2,176 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesWood, Wood Products
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Leased Equipment, Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot Dimensions100x163
Lot FeaturesDead End Street, Dirt Road, Secluded
Lot Size Acres0.38
Parking FeaturesDetached Garage
Parking Uncovered Total2
Site FeaturesCable TV, Deck, Fenced-Fully, High Speed Internet, Patio
Total Parking4
VegetationFruit Trees, Garden Space
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$519,623

3 Beds 2 Baths 2,176 SQFT 0.38 Acres
Type: Single Family

3221 Quatermass Avenue NE
Bremerton, WA 98310

MLS#: 2570376