$750,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,788 SQFT 1.33 Acres
Type: Single Family

937 Rowe Road
Camano Island, WA 98282

MLS#: 2570406
Presented by: The Joseph Group and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Nestled in the desirable Camano Heights neighborhood, this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers 1,788 sq ft of living space plus additional rooms for entertaining and relaxing. Set on an expansive double lot of 57,935 sq ft with the potential option of building another home and selling it separately or keeping it as is and enjoy. The property backs to a nature preserve, ensuring privacy for decades to come along with serene surroundings and abundant wildlife. A circle driveway provides easy in-and-out access while enhancing privacy from the road. For hobbyists and collectors, a 36'x36' shop offers ample space for projects and storage, plus room for your RV and toys. Mature fruit trees, including some of the best-tasting plums around, add charm to the grounds. Located in a well-established, relaxed island neighborhood close to local amenities, beaches, and parks. A rare opportunity for a private retreat with room to breathe, grow, work, and play. So many possibilities!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper2
Main Level Bedrooms1
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths1
Bathrooms1.75
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main0
Baths Full Upper1
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main1
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NNo
Fireplace FeaturesWood Burning
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringCeramic Tile, Vinyl, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Skylight(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Power Production TypeElectric
Total Fireplaces1

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityCamano Island
CoolingNone
CountyIsland
DirectionsI-5 exit #212 to island, left @ 'Y' onto East Camano Drive to 4th island stoplight. Turn right up Camano Hill Road. Left on Chapman, left on Rowe Road to property on left.
Elementary SchoolElger Bay Elem
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths1
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingStove/Free Standing, Wall Furnace
High SchoolStanwood High
High School DistrictStanwood-Camano
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area1,788 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet57,935 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area780 - Camano Island
Middle/Junior High SchoolStanwood Mid
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property Style12 - 2 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksNestled in the desirable Camano Heights neighborhood, this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers 1, 788 sq ft of living space plus additional rooms for entertaining and relaxing. Set on an expansive double lo
RoofComposition
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameCamano Heights
Tax Annual Amount$4,445
Tax Year2025
TopographyLevel, Partial Slope
ViewTerritorial
Virtual TourClick here
Water CompanyCamano City Comm. Club
Year Built1991

Exterior

Building Area Total1,788 sqft
Covered Spaces4
Exterior AmenitiesWood Products
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesPaved
Lot Size Acres1.33
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage, Detached Garage, RV Parking
Site FeaturesBarn, Outbuildings, RV Parking, Shop
Total Parking4
VegetationGarden Space, Pasture, Wooded
Water SourceCommunity
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Stanwood High
Middle School Stanwood Mid
Elementary School Elger Bay Elem

  

Similar Properties

$750,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,788 SQFT 1.33 Acres
Type: Single Family

937 Rowe Road
Camano Island, WA 98282

MLS#: 2570406