Pending

$499,000

3 Beds 1 Baths 1,072 SQFT 0.22 Acres
Type: Pending

1906 114th Drive SE
Lake Stevens, WA 98258

MLS#: 2570488
Presented by: Windermere Real Estate/M2, LLC and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Opportunity awaits! Bring your vision and make this 3 bedroom, ¾-bath rambler your own. Situated on a sunny, level 9,583 sq. ft. lot, this home offers 1,072 sq. ft. of living space and endless possibilities for updating and personalization. The spacious backyard provides plenty of room for gardening, entertaining, play, or creating your own outdoor retreat. A portion of the garage has been converted into a finished bonus room with direct access to the backyard, ideal for a home office, hobby room, playroom, or additional flex space. The remaining garage area offers convenient storage for yard equipment, bikes, and outdoor gear. Recent improvements include a new electrical panel and a recently serviced and upgraded septic system, providing peace of mind for the next owner. Whether you're an investor, first-time buyer, or someone looking for a project, this home is full of potential and is being sold "as is." Bring your creativity and transform this property into something special!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Possible3
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths1
Bathrooms0.75
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main0
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main1
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths0
Total Baths1

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NNo
BasementNone
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringHardwood, Laminate, Vinyl
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesDbl Pane/Storm Window, Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric
Total Fireplaces0
Water Heater LocationKitchen
Water Heater TypeElectric

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Attached Garage No
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityLake Stevens
CoolingNone
CountySnohomish
DirectionsI-5 to Highway 2, towards Lake Stevens, East on 20th ST SE, left on 113th Dr SE, slight right on 114th Dr SE, home will be on the left.
Elementary SchoolBuyer To Verify
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths0
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingBaseboard
High SchoolBuyer To Verify
High School DistrictLake Stevens
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area1,072 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet9,583 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area760 - Northeast Snohomish?
Middle/Junior High SchoolBuyer To Verify
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property Style10 - 1 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksOpportunity awaits! Bring your vision and make this 3 bedroom, -bath rambler your own. Situated on a sunny, level 9, 583 sq. ft. lot, this home offers 1, 072 sq. ft. of living space and endless possibilit
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesPartially Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusPending
StatusPending
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameLake Stevens
Tax Annual Amount$4,612
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel
ViewTerritorial
Water CompanySnohomish County PUD
Year Built1972

Exterior

Building Area Total1,072 sqft
Covered Spaces0
Exterior AmenitiesWood
Foundation DetailsBlock
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesPaved
Lot Size Acres0.22
Parking FeaturesDriveway
Site FeaturesCable TV, Fenced-Partially, High Speed Internet, Patio
Total Parking0
VegetationGarden Space
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School Buyer To Verify Elementary School
High School Buyer To Verify High School
Middle School Buyer To Verify Middle School

  

Similar Properties

$499,000

3 Beds 1 Baths 1,072 SQFT 0.22 Acres
Type: Pending

1906 114th Drive SE
Lake Stevens, WA 98258

MLS#: 2570488