Pending

$550,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,585 SQFT 0.09 Acres
Type: Pending

2812 179th Place NE # 243
Marysville, WA 98271

MLS#: 2570580
Presented by: CENTURY 21 North Homes Realty and NWMLS

Property Description

 

$10,000 seller to buyer credit. Brand new roof with transferrable warranty to buyer. Welcome to Lakewood Commons. Prime location for your shopping needs, and easy access for 5 freeway commuters. This pre-inspected 3 bed 2.5 bath cul-de-sac home is freshly painted inside. The ground level features a primary bedroom with in-suite full bath, hardwood floors, stainless steel appliances, comforting fireplace, and vaulted ceilings. Upstairs you are met with a spacious loft that is perfect for all your activities or extra guests, and 2 more bedrooms. The back patio is covered, and ready for year round enjoyment, with a freshly stained fence. The backyard lawn has been recently seeded. Enjoy convenient walking paths through the community!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper2
Main Level Bedrooms1
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms2.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main1
Baths Full Upper1
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper1
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NNo
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesGas
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringHardwood, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesFireplace, Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric, Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces1
Water Heater Locationgarage
Water Heater Typegas

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Architectural StyleTraditional
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Association Fee IncludesCommon Area Maintenance, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Building NameLakewood Commons
Carport Y/NNo
CityMarysville
Community FeaturesCCRs, Trail(s)
CoolingNone
CountySnohomish
Directionsgps
Elementary SchoolLakewood Elem
Entry LocationMain
Facing DirectionEast
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$90
HeatingForced Air
High SchoolLakewood High
High School DistrictLakewood
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area1,585 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet3920
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area770 - Northwest Snohomish
Middle/Junior High SchoolLakewood Mid
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionGood
Property Style12 - 2 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public Remarks$10, 000 seller to buyer credit. Brand new roof with transferrable warranty to buyer. Welcome to Lakewood Commons. Prime location for your shopping needs, and easy access for 5 freeway commuters. This
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesFully Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerAvailable, Sewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusPending
StatusPending
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameSmokey Point
Tax Annual Amount$4,382
Tax Year2025
TopographyLevel
Unit Number243
Virtual TourClick here
Water CompanyCity of Marysville
Year Built1995

Exterior

Building Area Total1,585 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesWood Products
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesCul-De-Sac
Lot Size Acres0.09
Parking FeaturesDriveway, Attached Garage
Parking Uncovered Total2
Site FeaturesFenced-Fully, Gas Available, Patio
Total Parking4
VegetationGarden Space
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Lakewood High
Elementary School Lakewood Elem
Middle School Lakewood Mid

  

Similar Properties

$550,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,585 SQFT 0.09 Acres
Type: Pending

2812 179th Place NE # 243
Marysville, WA 98271

MLS#: 2570580