Pending

$2,270,000

4 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 3,600 SQFT 3.12 Acres
Type: Pending

18315 Majestic Ridge Lane
Mount Vernon, WA 98274

MLS#: 2572930
Presented by: HomeSmart One Realty and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Experience luxury lakeside living in this stunning 3,600 sqft new construction home. Step through a grand oak pivot door into warm engineered hardwood flooring, floating staircase, soaring ceilings with oak accents, 4 bedrooms, including two primary suites-one conveniently located on the main level and another upstairs, and 3.25 spa-inspired bathrooms that showcase radiant heated floors, wall to wall tile, bidets, and towel warmers. Soaring 20ft ceilings and dramatic floor to ceiling windows perfectly frame views of Big Lake and Mount Baker. The designer kitchen is built to impress with top-of-the-line Thermador Appliances, an oversized island, and a stylish walk in pantry with a wet bar. The home is equipped with dual heating and cooling zones, one for each level. Step outside to a massive covered outdoor living space with built in heaters, and an outdoor kitchen perfectly positioned to capture the breath taking views of the lake and mountains, that can be enjoyed year round. Built with long-term durability and low-maintenance living in mind, the exterior and overall design prioritize both luxury and ease of ownership, with an eight zone irrigation system servicing the grounds. 2+ car garage and ample driveway parking.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Possible4
Bedrooms Upper3
Main Level Bedrooms1
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths1
Bathrooms3.25
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main0
Baths Full Upper2
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main1
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths4

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesGas
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringEngineered Hardwood
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesSecond Primary Bedroom, Bath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Fireplace, Pantry, Sprinkler System, Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater, Wet Bar, Wine/Beverage Refrigerator
Power Production TypeElectric, Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces1
Water Heater Locationutility room
Water Heater Typetankless

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Stove(s)/Range(s), Tankless Water Heater, Washer
Architectural StyleModern
Attached Garage Yes
Builder NameNavicon Builders LLC
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityMount Vernon
Cooling90%+ High Efficiency, Central Air, Forced Air, Heat Pump
CountySkagit
DirectionsFrom I-5 exit 225 for Anderson Rd, E on Anderson Rd, right on E Blackburn Rd, Right on Little Mountain Rd, Left to stay on little Mountain Rd, right on W Big Lake Blvd, right on Majestic Ridge Ln.
Elementary SchoolBig Lake Elem
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
Heating90%+ High Efficiency, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Recirculation Pump
High SchoolBuyer To Verify
High School DistrictSedro Woolley
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, USDA Loan, VA Loan
Living Area3,600 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet135,907 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area835 - Mount Vernon
Middle/Junior High SchoolBuyer To Verify
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionYes
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionVery Good
Property Style12 - 2 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksExperience luxury lakeside living in this stunning 3, 600 sqft new construction home. Step through a grand oak pivot door into warm engineered hardwood flooring, floating staircase, soaring ceilings wit
RoofMetal
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusPending
StatusPending
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameBig Lake
Tax Annual Amount$7,040
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel
ViewLake, Mountains, Territorial
Virtual TourClick here
Water CompanySkagit PUD
Year Built2026

Exterior

Building Area Total3,600 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesCement Planked, Metal/Vinyl, Stone
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), See Remarks, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NYes
Lot FeaturesCorner Lot, Paved, Secluded
Lot Size Acres3.12
Parking FeaturesDriveway, Attached Garage
Parking Uncovered Total10
Site FeaturesCable TV, Deck, Electric Car Charging, Gas Available, Irrigation, Patio, Sprinkler System
Total Parking12
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School Big Lake Elem
Middle School Buyer To Verify Middle School
High School Buyer To Verify High School

  

Similar Properties

$2,270,000

4 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 3,600 SQFT 3.12 Acres
Type: Pending

18315 Majestic Ridge Lane
Mount Vernon, WA 98274

MLS#: 2572930