$860,000

6 Beds 6 Baths 3,090 SQFT 0.23 Acres
Type: Multi-Family

513 Colton Lane
Everson, WA 98247

MLS#: 2573264
Presented by: Redfin and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Discover an exceptional turnkey investment opportunity in Everson at 513 Colton Ln. This newly built duplex features two distinct units, making it ideal for house hackers, multi-generational living, or savvy investors seeking immediate cash flow. Both units are occupied with reliable rental income from day one. Built in 2025, the property spans 3,090 sq ft across both units, featuring a total of 6 bedrooms, 6 bathrooms, and modern finishes throughout. Situated on a generous 10,019 sq ft lot with a total of 4 parking spaces, you will enjoy the freedom of no monthly HOA dues while benefiting from thoughtful CC&Rs designed to protect long-term property values. Located in a quiet neighborhood close to local schools and amenities, this versatile property offers strong income potential and flexible living options. Schedule a showing today to see all that this home has to offer!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Upper0

Bathrooms

Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringLaminate, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Power Production TypeElectric
Total Fireplaces0
Total Stories2

General

Building Area Units0 sqft
Building NameNooksack
Cap Rate4.3
Carport Spaces0
Carport Y/NNo
CityEverson
CoolingDuctless
CountyWhatcom
DirectionsFrom Guide Meridian or Hannegan Rd, head east on Pole Rd, then turn left onto Everson Goshen Rd. Keep right onto Kale St and turn left onto Colton Ln; continue to the property.
Electric Expense0
Elementary SchoolBuyer To Verify
Fuel Expense0
Garage Spaces2
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingDuctless
High SchoolBuyer To Verify
High School DistrictNooksack Valley
Insurance Expense5400
Leasable Area2,994 sqft
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Living Area0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet10,019 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area890 - Nooksack Valley
Middle/Junior High SchoolBuyer To Verify
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
Net Operating Income37000
New ConstructionNo
Number Of Units Total2
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionGood
Property Style52 - Duplex
Property SubtypeMulti Family
Property TypeResidential Income
Public RemarksDiscover an exceptional turnkey investment opportunity in Everson at 513 Colton Ln. This newly built duplex features two distinct units, making it ideal for house hackers, multi-generational living, or
RoofComposition
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeDuplex
Subdivision NameNooksack
Tax Annual Amount$6,400
Tax Year2026
Units Below Gradefalse
Units In Building Total2
Virtual TourClick here
Water CompanyCity
Water Sewer Garbage0
Year Built2025

Exterior

Building Area Total3,090 sqft
Covered Spaces4
Exterior AmenitiesCement Planked
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesPaved
Lot Number5
Lot Size Acres0.23
Parking Uncovered Total4
Total Parking8
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Buyer To Verify Middle School
Elementary School Buyer To Verify Elementary School
High School Buyer To Verify High School

  

Similar Properties

$860,000

6 Beds 6 Baths 3,090 SQFT 0.23 Acres
Type: Multi-Family

513 Colton Lane
Everson, WA 98247

MLS#: 2573264