Pending

$580,000

3 Beds 1 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,424 SQFT 0.24 Acres
Type: Pending

18629 64th Avenue W
Lynnwood, WA 98037

MLS#: 2573432
Presented by: Marketplace Sotheby's Intl Rty; Mona Spencer; 206-660-0091; mona.spencer@marketplacesir.com

Property Description

 

Amazing opportunity awaits! This solid home offers great bones and endless potential for buyers ready to update and make it their own. Features include three bedrooms plus a flexible den/office or possible fourth bedroom, 1.5 baths, and hardwood floors under the carpeting. The kitchen includes a stainless-steel refrigerator. Situated on an expansive 10,000+ sq. ft. lot with a partially fenced yard, patio, and storage shed. There is plenty of room to park multiple cars, plus space for an RV. Bring your vision and create something truly special in a great location!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms1.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main1
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Fireplace FeaturesWood Burning
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringHardwood, Laminate, Vinyl
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesDbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric, Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces1
Water Heater LocationUtility Room
Water Heater TypeRheem - Gas

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Attached Garage No
Building Area Units0 sqft
Building NameHillwood Park 13
Carport Y/NNo
CityLynnwood
CoolingNone, See Remarks
CountySnohomish
DirectionsGPS will get you there - Home address is 18629 64th Avenue West, Lynnwood, WA 98037
Elementary SchoolBuyer To Verify
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths1
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingFireplace Insert, Forced Air, See Remarks
High SchoolBuyer To Verify
High School DistrictEdmonds
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA
Living Area1,424 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet10,454 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area730 - Southwest Snohomish
Middle/Junior High SchoolBuyer To Verify
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing, Negotiable
Property Style10 - 1 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksAmazing opportunity awaits! This solid home offers great bones and endless potential for buyers ready to update and make it their own. Features include three bedrooms plus a flexible den/office or po
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesPartially Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerAvailable, Sewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusPending
StatusPending
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameLynnwood
Tax Annual Amount$5,361
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel
Year Built1960

Exterior

Building Area Total1,424 sqft
Covered Spaces0
Exterior AmenitiesWood
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Leased Equipment, Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesSidewalk
Lot Number28
Lot Size Acres0.24
Parking FeaturesDriveway, RV Parking
Parking Uncovered Total4
Site FeaturesCable TV, Fenced-Partially, Gas Available, Outbuildings, Patio, RV Parking
Total Parking4
VegetationGarden Space
Water SourceCommunity
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Buyer To Verify High School
Middle School Buyer To Verify Middle School
Elementary School Buyer To Verify Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$580,000

3 Beds 1 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,424 SQFT 0.24 Acres
Type: Pending

18629 64th Avenue W
Lynnwood, WA 98037

MLS#: 2573432