$995,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 5,047 SQFT 0.45 Acres
Type: Single Family

12951 S Front Street
Mount Vernon, WA 98273

MLS#: 2573970
Presented by: Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc. and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Enjoy breathtaking Clear Lake views from this beautiful 5,047 SF home designed for comfort & space. With 3 bedrooms, 1.75 bathrooms, an office & family room, this property offers a flexible layout to fit your lifestyle. Spacious lower-level bonus rm, currently set up as a home gym, adds even more versatility. Multiple balconies overlook the lake, perfect for relaxing or entertaining while taking in the serene setting. Huge primary suite is a true retreat with sitting area, sauna, walk-in shower with dual shower heads, walk-in closet & private balcony. Recent updates include new tankless water heater, high-efficiency furnace & thoughtful improvements throughout. Enjoy peaceful lake living just minutes from town, only 5 minutes to Mount Vernon & I-5, with easy access to Clear Lake Beach. A rare opportunity to own a spacious home with stunning views, privacy & convenience!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper1
Main Level Bedrooms2
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths1
Bathrooms1.75
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main0
Baths Full Upper1
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main1
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NNo
BasementDaylight, Finished
Fireplace FeaturesWood Burning
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringCeramic Tile, Engineered Hardwood, Marble
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Fireplace (Primary Bedroom), French Doors, Sauna, Skylight(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
Power Production TypeElectric, Propane
Total Fireplaces0

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityMount Vernon
CoolingNone
CountySkagit
DirectionsI-5 North, College Wy exit, East on College Wy, at roundabout head north on HWY 9 toward Clear Lake. Right on Beaver Lake Rd, immediate left on S Front St. Home on right.
Elementary SchoolClear Lake Elem
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths1
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
Heating90%+ High Efficiency, Forced Air
High SchoolSedro Woolley Snr Hi
High School DistrictSedro Woolley
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, Owner Will Carry
Living Area5,047 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet19,602 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area830 - Sedro Woolley
Middle/Junior High SchoolCascade Mid
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property Style18 - 2 Stories w/Bsmnt
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksEnjoy breathtaking Clear Lake views from this beautiful 5, 047 SF home designed for comfort & space. With 3 bedrooms, 1.75 bathrooms, an office & family room, this property offers a flexible layout to fi
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesPartially Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameClear Lake
Tax Annual Amount$9,995
Tax Year2025
TopographyLevel
ViewLake, Mountains, Territorial
Water CompanySkagit PUD
Year Built1994

Exterior

Building Area Total5,047 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesBrick
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesPaved
Lot Size Acres0.45
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage, Off Street
Site FeaturesDeck, Fenced-Partially
Total Parking2
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Cascade Mid
High School Sedro Woolley Snr Hi High School
Elementary School Clear Lake Elem

  

Similar Properties

$995,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 5,047 SQFT 0.45 Acres
Type: Single Family

12951 S Front Street
Mount Vernon, WA 98273

MLS#: 2573970