Pending

$750,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,332 SQFT 0.26 Acres
Type: Pending

13204 60th Drive SE
Everett, WA 98208

MLS#: 2574127
Presented by: Windermere R.E. Northeast, Inc and NWMLS

Property Description

 

New Price! This Rambler home shines with pride of ownership, many updates, comfortable spaces, and an incredible setting; it is move-in ready. Set at the end of the street with no drive-by traffic, this 3-bedroom, 1.75-bath home offers quiet, peaceful living. The kitchen with a center island has newer appliances, including a brand-new refrigerator with a filtered water and ice dispenser, high-quality shaker-style wood cabinets with soft-close hinges, abundant counter space, and a tiled backsplash. The central dining area opens to the back 200+ SF deck via a slider. The living room has an Adora gas fireplace, with a floor-to-ceiling stone-tiled surround that adds charm and warmth. On a spacious 11,326 SF lot with lush gardens, mature plantings, and level lawn areas around the home. Fully fenced, with a large back deck, fire pit, and a separate patio to enjoy the natural green belt in back. Major improvements include a new 50-year roof, white vinyl double-pane windows with transferable warranties, and fine finish work. 200 SF storage shed, RV parking with gate, and a very inviting 250 SF high-quality wood front deck. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and recreation, including 86 Acre Willis Tucker Park, Silver Lake, Mill Creek Town Center, MC YMCA, and quick to Highway 9 & I-5. Highly rated schools in the Snohomish School District. A beautifully cared-for, solid home with good spaces, privacy, and important updates already in place.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths1
Bathrooms1.75
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main1
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main1
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesGas
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringCeramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Water Heater
Power Production TypeNatural Gas
Total Fireplaces1
Water Heater LocationGarage
Water Heater TypeGas

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Architectural StyleTraditional
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Building NamePuget Park 2
Carport Y/NNo
CityEverett
CoolingSee Remarks
CountySnohomish
DirectionsFrom I-5 take exit 186 for WA-96 E/128th St SW. Go East onto 128th St SW, which turns into 132 ST SE. Turn left (North) onto 61st Ave SE. Turn left onto 60th Dr SE. House at the street end on the left
Elementary SchoolLittle Cedars Elem
Entry LocationMain
Facing DirectionEast
Full Baths1
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
Heating90%+ High Efficiency
High SchoolGlacier Peak
High School DistrictSnohomish
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area1,332 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet11,326 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area740 - Everett/Mukilteo
Middle/Junior High SchoolValley View Mid
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionVery Good
Property Style10 - 1 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksNew Price! This Rambler home shines with pride of ownership, many updates, comfortable spaces, and an incredible setting; it is move-in ready. Set at the end of the street with no drive-by traffic, this
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesFully Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusPending
StatusPending
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameSilver Firs
Tax Annual Amount$6,724
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel, Partial Slope
ViewSee Remarks, Territorial
Water CompanySilver Lake
Year Built1978

Exterior

Building Area Total1,332 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesWood
Foundation DetailsBlock
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesCurbs, Dead End Street, Paved, Sidewalk
Lot Number30
Lot Size Acres0.26
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage, Off Street, RV Parking
Parking Uncovered Total2
Site FeaturesCable TV, Deck, Fenced-Fully, Gas Available, High Speed Internet, Outbuildings, Outdoor Fireplace, Patio, RV Parking
Total Parking4
VegetationFruit Trees, Garden Space
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Valley View Mid
High School Glacier Peak High School
Elementary School Little Cedars Elem

  

Similar Properties

$750,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,332 SQFT 0.26 Acres
Type: Pending

13204 60th Drive SE
Everett, WA 98208

MLS#: 2574127