$950,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,760 SQFT 0.20 Acres
Type: Single Family

10422 165th PL NE
Redmond, WA 98052

MLS#: 2574411
Presented by: Skyline Properties, Inc. and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Welcome to this well-maintained Education Hill rambler, ideally situated on a quiet cul-de-sac with an 8,640 SF lot, no HOA and a spacious, fully fenced backyard. Fresh interior paint, new flooring, multiple skylights and solar tubes create a bright, refreshed atmosphere throughout. The home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.25 baths, plus an additional bonus room that can provide flexible use as an office, gym, hobby room or storage. Central A/C adds year-round comfort, while the low-maintenance outdoor setting makes everyday living easy. Conveniently located near Redmond Middle and Redmond High, with quick access to Microsoft, Meta, Amazon, Redmond Town Center, parks, trails, shopping, dining and major commuter routes. Ziply Fiber availability adds modern connectivity. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy comfortable single-level living, generous outdoor space and exceptional convenience in sought-after Education Hill.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths1
Bathrooms2.25
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main1
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main1
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesWood Burning
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringCeramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl Plank
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Dining Room, Fireplace, High Tech Cabling, Skylight(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater, Wired for Generator
Power Production TypeElectric, Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces1
Water Heater LocationLiving room
Water Heater TypeGas

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityRedmond
CoolingCentral Air
CountyKing
DirectionsFrom SR-520 E, exit onto Avondale Rd, left onto NE 104th St, right onto 166th Ave NE, first left on 165th PL NE.
Elementary SchoolRockwell Elem
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths1
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingForced Air
High SchoolRedmond High
High School DistrictLake Washington
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Living Area1,760 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet8,640 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area550 - Redmond/Carnation
Middle/Junior High SchoolRedmond Middle
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing, Negotiable
Property ConditionGood
Property Style10 - 1 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksWelcome to this well-maintained Education Hill rambler, ideally situated on a quiet cul-de-sac with an 8, 640 SF lot, no HOA and a spacious, fully fenced backyard. Fresh interior paint, new flooring, multi
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesFully Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameEducation Hill
Tax Annual Amount$9,285
Tax Year2025
TopographyLevel
ViewTerritorial
Virtual TourClick here
Water CompanyCity of Redmond
Year Built1974

Exterior

Building Area Total1,760 sqft
Covered Spaces1
Exterior AmenitiesCement/Concrete, Wood Products
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesCorner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Curbs, Dead End Street, Paved, Sidewalk
Lot Size Acres0.1983
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage
Site FeaturesCable TV, Fenced-Fully, Gas Available, High Speed Internet, Patio
Total Parking1
VegetationWooded
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Redmond High
Middle School Redmond Middle
Elementary School Rockwell Elem

  

Similar Properties

$950,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,760 SQFT 0.20 Acres
Type: Single Family

10422 165th PL NE
Redmond, WA 98052

MLS#: 2574411