$1,375,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,402 SQFT 0.82 Acres
Type: Single Family

20525 NE 68th Street
Redmond, WA 98053

MLS#: 2574681
Presented by: John L. Scott Woodinville and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Nestled in Redmond’s desirable Union Hill area, this Kelsey Estates home offers a rare blend of quiet residential privacy and everyday convenience near major tech hubs, downtown Redmond, shopping, dining, parks, trails, and new light rail access in Redmond with approx. 1400 parking spaces. Enjoy nearby Redmond Town Center, Whole Foods, Costco, Marymoor Park, the Sammamish River Trail, and local recreation while still coming home to a peaceful dead-end cul-de-sac street. The well-maintained multi-level home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a spacious open kitchen with granite counters, a casual nook connected to the family room, two gas fireplaces, formal living and dining spaces, vaulted ceilings in the primary suite, generous secondary bedrooms, wide hallways and stairs, a 3-car garage, and an additional covered parking space. Outdoor living is easy with a private deck overlooking the tranquil backyard, a welcoming front paver patio with room to relax, entertain, garden, or simply enjoy the setting. Set on a 35,531 sq. ft. lot, the property provides exceptional privacy and space in one of Redmond’s most sought-after neighborhoods. Located within the highly regarded Lake Washington School District. Top rated schools are just across the street from this Kelsey Estates neighborhood. Pre-inspection report available after showing.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Possible4
Bedrooms Upper4
Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms2.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main0
Baths Full Upper2
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower1
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NNo
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesGas
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Lower1
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringHardwood, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Security System, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Water Heater
Power Production TypeNatural Gas
Total Fireplaces2
Water Heater LocationGarage
Water Heater TypeGas

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Building NameKelsey Estates
Carport Y/NNo
CityRedmond
Community FeaturesCCRs
CoolingNone
CountyKing
DirectionsForm Union Hill Rd, south on 208th Ave NE, Right on NE 68th St. In 1 block to the home on the left Or use GPS
Elementary SchoolDickinson Elem
Entry LocationMain
Facing DirectionNorth
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingForced Air, High Efficiency (Unspecified)
High SchoolEastlake High
High School DistrictLake Washington
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsMulti/Split
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Living Area2,402 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet35,531 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area550 - Redmond/Carnation
Middle/Junior High SchoolEvergreen Middle
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionVery Good
Property Style15 - Multi Level
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksNestled in Redmonds desirable Union Hill area, this Kelsey Estates home offers a rare blend of quiet residential privacy and everyday convenience near major tech hubs, downtown Redmond, shopping, dining,
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesSecurity System
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameUnion Hill
Tax Annual Amount$13,238
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel, Partial Slope
ViewTerritorial
Water CompanyUnion Hill Water Association
Year Built1982

Exterior

Building Area Total2,402 sqft
Covered Spaces3
Exterior AmenitiesBrick, Wood
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Leased Equipment, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesDead End Street, Paved, Secluded
Lot Number20
Lot Size Acres0.8157
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage
Site FeaturesCable TV, Deck, Gas Available, High Speed Internet
Total Parking3
VegetationWooded
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Eastlake High
Middle School Evergreen Middle
Elementary School Dickinson Elem

  

Similar Properties

$1,375,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,402 SQFT 0.82 Acres
Type: Single Family

20525 NE 68th Street
Redmond, WA 98053

MLS#: 2574681