$868,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,680 SQFT 0.24 Acres
Type: Single Family

14554 166th Place SE
Renton, WA 98059

MLS#: 2574762
Presented by: Realty One Group Orca and NWMLS

Property Description

 

INVESTOR & BUYER ALERT! Huge price drop reflects the seller's motivation! Solid 1968, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, split-level on massive 10,660 SF lot packed w/potential. This original owner's home has been held lovingly and maintained with many years of collected memories. Photos have been virtually staged empty to highlight true layout & value-add potential. Lifetime metal roofs, new central AC, & vinyl windows are already done! Features a clean-slate interior, modified garage w/secondary kitchenette, RV parking, mature fruit trees, & a detached outbuilding w/ heated indoor pool with brand new heating & filtration system. (Possible ADU/gym/guest suite conversion). Surrounded by modernized, high-value homes. Incredible value—Bring your offer and turn this true diamond in the rough into your dream showcase.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms2.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main2
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower1
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringVinyl, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Indoor Pool
Power Production TypeElectric
Total Fireplaces0

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityRenton
CoolingCentral Air, Forced Air
CountyKing
DirectionsGPS friendly.
Elementary SchoolBuyer To Verify
Entry LocationSplit
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingForced Air
High SchoolBuyer To Verify
High School DistrictIssaquah
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsMulti/Split
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area1,680 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet10,660 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area350 - Renton/Highlands
Middle/Junior High SchoolBuyer To Verify
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
Pool FeaturesIndoor
PossessionNegotiable
Property Style14 - Split Entry
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksINVESTOR & BUYER ALERT! Huge price drop reflects the seller's motivation! Solid 1968, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, split-level on massive 10, 660 SF lot packed w/potential. This original owner's home has b
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesPartially Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameMaplewood Heights
Tax Annual Amount$9,222
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel, Terraces
ViewTerritorial
Virtual TourClick here
Water CompanyKing County Water District #90
Year Built1968

Exterior

Building Area Total1,820 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesBrick, Wood
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot Dimensions83x128
Lot FeaturesPaved
Lot Size Acres0.2447
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage, RV Parking
Pool TypeIndoor
Site FeaturesCable TV, Deck, Fenced-Partially, Gas Available, Patio, RV Parking
Total Parking2
VegetationFruit Trees, Garden Space
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School Buyer To Verify Elementary School
High School Buyer To Verify High School
Middle School Buyer To Verify Middle School

  

Similar Properties

$868,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,680 SQFT 0.24 Acres
Type: Single Family

14554 166th Place SE
Renton, WA 98059

MLS#: 2574762