Pending

$549,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,537 SQFT 0.04 Acres
Type: Pending

14023 34th Drive SE # B
Mill Creek, WA 98012

MLS#: 2575252
Presented by: Marketplace Sotheby's Intl Rty and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Remodeled Northpointe 3 bedroom / 2.5 bathroom 2015 built townhouse in lush courtyard setting. Stunning north-facing open floor plan features upstairs landing workspace and attached two car garage. Vaulted ceilings fill the upstairs bedrooms with abundant natural light. Upgrades include gleaming main level laminate flooring, all new carpeting and paint, granite countertops, and front load washer/dryer set. Bonus storage space under stairs. Spacious primary bedroom includes walk-in closets and an ensuite bath with dual vanities and deep soaking tub. Steps away from Exploration Park & local trails. Mill Creek schools and Town Center/The Farm restaurants & shopping all nearby. Turn key home or ideal low maintenance investment: Recent Preinspection Complete -- Low HOAs & taxes -- FHA/VA Financing Approved -- No rental cap restrictions -- ideal central location!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper3
Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms2.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main0
Baths Full Upper2
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NNo
BasementNone
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringCeramic Tile, Laminate, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, French Doors, Loft, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric, Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces0
Water Heater LocationGarage
Water Heater TypeGas

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Architectural StyleContemporary
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Association Fee IncludesCommon Area Maintenance, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Building NameNorthpointe
Carport Y/NNo
CityMill Creek
Community FeaturesCCRs, Park, Playground, Trail(s)
CoolingNone
CountySnohomish
DirectionsFrom Mill Creek, Go East on Seattle Hill Road, Turn L on 35th Ave SE, L on 141st St SE, R on 34th Dr SE
Elementary SchoolPenny Creek Elem
Entry LocationMain
Facing DirectionSouth
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$61
Heating90%+ High Efficiency, Forced Air
High SchoolHenry M. Jackson Hig
High School DistrictEverett
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsMulti/Split
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area1,537 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet1742
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area740 - Everett/Mukilteo
Middle/Junior High SchoolHeatherwood Mid
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionVery Good
Property Style32 - Townhouse
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksRemodeled Northpointe 3 bedroom / 2.5 bathroom 2015 built townhouse in lush courtyard setting. Stunning north-facing open floor plan features upstairs landing workspace and attached two car garage.
RoofComposition
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusPending
StatusPending
Structure TypeTownhouse
Subdivision NameMill Creek
Tax Annual Amount$6,095
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel
Total Actual Rent3000
Unit Number0
ViewTerritorial
Water CompanySilver Lake Water & Sewer
Year Built2015

Exterior

Building Area Total1,537 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesCement Planked, Wood, Wood Products
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesAlley, Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk
Lot Number183
Lot Size Acres0.04
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage
Site FeaturesCable TV, Gas Available, High Speed Internet, Patio
Total Parking2
VegetationGarden Space
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Henry M. Jackson Hig High School
Middle School Heatherwood Mid
Elementary School Penny Creek Elem

  

Similar Properties

$549,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,537 SQFT 0.04 Acres
Type: Pending

14023 34th Drive SE # B
Mill Creek, WA 98012

MLS#: 2575252