$619,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 1,469 SQFT 0.17 Acres
Type: Single Family

8317 14th Place SE
Lake Stevens, WA 98205

MLS#: 2575773
Presented by: Realty One Group Orca; Rob Calkins; 425-791-5645; rob@rcpropertysales.com

Property Description

 

Walk in, unpack, and start living in this TURNKEY east facing, FRESHLY UPDATED 4 bed, 2.5 bath, 1,469 sq ft home on a quiet cul de sac! clean, bright, and done right. NEW carpet, NEW interior and exterior paint, NEW front porch, NEW back deck, and a BRAND NEW refrigerator, all done for you to enjoy! The main level features a spacious living room, dining area, kitchen with island and eating bar, a primary bedroom with its own .75 bath, and 2 additional bedrooms served by a full hall bath. The lower level includes exterior access, a full bath, laundry, and a large flexible room. This layout provides ADU-ready potential for multi-generational living, guest space, or future customization. Out back feels like a mini park with mature landscaping, garden beds, established fruit trees including apples, cherries, plums, and grapes, and a stunning custom paver patio, all creating a genuinely private and peaceful setting. Extra deep 2 car garage with plenty of driveway parking for 4 or more vehicles. Located in the highly regarded Lake Stevens School District and just minutes from Hwy 2, Hwy 9, I-5, Costco, and everyday amenities. PRE INSPECTED so you can buy with confidence! Some photos are virtually staged.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower1
Bedrooms Upper3
Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths2
Bathrooms2.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main0
Baths Full Upper1
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower1
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper1
Half Baths0
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NNo
BasementFinished
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringCeramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric, Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces0
Water Heater LocationGarage
Water Heater TypeElectric

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityLake Stevens
CoolingNone
CountySnohomish
DirectionsFrom I-5 take Hwy 2 East. Take the 20th St. exit and go up hill. North on 83 Ave. S.E. East on 15th Pl. S.E. North on 85th Ave. S.E. West on 14th Pl. S.E. and go until end of cul de sac.
Elementary SchoolHillcrest Elem
Entry LocationSplit
Facing DirectionEast
Full Baths1
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingWall Furnace
High SchoolLake Stevens Snr Hig
High School DistrictLake Stevens
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsMulti/Split
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area1,469 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet7,405 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area760 - Northeast Snohomish?
Middle/Junior High SchoolLake Stevens Middle
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property Style14 - Split Entry
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksWalk in, unpack, and start living in this TURNKEY east facing, FRESHLY UPDATED 4 bed, 2.5 bath, 1, 469 sq ft home on a quiet cul de sac! clean, bright, and done right. NEW carpet, NEW interior and exterior pa
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesPartially Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameLake Stevens
Tax Annual Amount$5,578
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel, Partial Slope
ViewTerritorial
Water CompanySnohomish County PUD
Year Built2004

Exterior

Building Area Total1,469 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesWood, Wood Products
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesCul-De-Sac, Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk
Lot Size Acres0.17
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage
Parking Uncovered Total2
Site FeaturesDeck, Fenced-Partially, High Speed Internet, Patio
Total Parking4
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School Hillcrest Elem
Middle School Lake Stevens Middle
High School Lake Stevens Snr Hig High School

  

Similar Properties

$619,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 1,469 SQFT 0.17 Acres
Type: Single Family

8317 14th Place SE
Lake Stevens, WA 98205

MLS#: 2575773