$459,900

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,864 SQFT 0.26 Acres
Type: Single Family

341 Fir Avenue
Woodland, WA 98674

MLS#: 2575996
Presented by: John L. Scott, Inc. Vancouver and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Discover the opportunity to make this spacious two-story home your own. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this 1,864-square-foot residence offers plenty of room for comfortable living, working from home, and entertaining. Built in 1974, the home sits on approximately 0.26 acres and includes an attached garage and a cozy fireplace. The functional layout provides generous living space across two levels, with four bedrooms offering flexibility for guests, hobbies, or a home office. The property’s established setting in Woodland puts you close to local schools, shopping, dining, parks, and everyday conveniences while maintaining a comfortable residential feel. Whether you're looking for a place to settle in, a home with room to grow, or an opportunity to add your own personal touches. This home offers a unique 5th room in the garage or could be converted back to the original garage It offers flexibility, with a closet if the new owner finds it useful. Recent upgrades include new water heater, both upstairs bath remodled, freshly painted kitchen cabinets with new hardware, interior door replacements, upstairs railing, fixtures, ceiling fans, blinds and fresh interior paint. All appliances stay including washer & dryer.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper4
Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms2.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main0
Baths Full Upper2
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NNo
Fireplace FeaturesWood Burning
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringLaminate, Vinyl, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s), Dining Room, Fireplace, Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric
Total Fireplaces1
Water Heater LocationLaundry Room
Water Heater TypeElectric

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Architectural StyleContemporary
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Building NameGreenwood Addition
Carport Y/NNo
CityWoodland
CoolingNone
CountyCowlitz
DirectionsEast on Lewis HWY, Left on Fir Ave to house on left.
Elementary SchoolNorth Fork Elementary
Entry LocationMain
Facing DirectionEast
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingWall Furnace
High SchoolWoodland High
High School DistrictWoodland
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Listing TermsConventional, FHA, State Bond, VA Loan
Living Area1,864 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet11325
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area420 - South County/Woodland
Middle/Junior High SchoolWoodland Mid
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing, Negotiable, See Remarks
Property ConditionUpdated/Remodeled
Property Style12 - 2 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksDiscover the opportunity to make this spacious two-story home your own. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this 1, 864-square-foot residence offers plenty of room for comfortable living, working fr
RoofComposition
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameWoodland
Tax Annual Amount$3,965
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel
Water CompanyCity of Woodland
Year Built1974

Exterior

Building Area Total1,864 sqft
Covered Spaces0
Exterior AmenitiesBrick, Metal/Vinyl, Wood Products
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesCurbs, Paved
Lot Number4
Lot Size Acres0.26
Parking FeaturesDriveway, Attached Garage
Site FeaturesHigh Speed Internet, Outbuildings, Patio
Total Parking0
VegetationFruit Trees
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Woodland High
Middle School Woodland Mid
Elementary School North Fork Elementary

  

Similar Properties

$459,900

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,864 SQFT 0.26 Acres
Type: Single Family

341 Fir Avenue
Woodland, WA 98674

MLS#: 2575996