Pending

$500,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,150 SQFT 0.11 Acres
Type: Pending

4523 SE Bakken Court
Port Orchard, WA 98366

MLS#: 2576148
Presented by: Windermere Prof Partners and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Freshly prepared and ready for you, this 4 bedroom plus bonus room, 2.5 bath Port Orchard home gives you the space, flexibility, and convenience that make daily life easier. New carpet, new garage doors, refreshed landscaping, and a clean presentation help this home feel comfortable from the first look. The main level connects the living area, dining space, kitchen, and backyard, so your routines, gatherings, meals, homework, pets, and projects all have room to work and play. The gas fireplace anchors the main living area, while the kitchen gives you an island, pantry storage, stainless appliances, and practical workspace. Upstairs, the bedrooms and bonus room give you room to spread out, with options for hobbies, remote work, or a growing household. The primary suite gives you privacy with a walk in closet, double vanity, soaking tub, and separate shower. Outside, the fenced backyard offers manageable outdoor space with a patio, mature greenery, and enough privacy to feel useful without becoming another chore. Garage parking, dedicated laundry space, and a neighborhood playground add everyday function. Fred Meyer for shopping, other quick food options, and services are practically across the road. Commutes are convenient with Hwy 16 taking you to PSNS, Gig Harbor, and Tacoma, while Sedgwick Road gives you direct access toward the Southworth ferry. This well presented South Kitsap home has the right mix of size, function, and move in ready condition. Come on in, you are home.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper3
Main Level Bedrooms1
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms2.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main0
Baths Full Upper2
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesGas
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringVinyl, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Skylight(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric, Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces1
Water Heater LocationGarage
Water Heater TypeGas

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Assoc Fee Paid PerAnnually
Association Fee IncludesCommon Area Maintenance
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Building NameSedgwick Place
Carport Y/NNo
CityPort Orchard
Community FeaturesCCRs, Playground
CoolingForced Air
CountyKitsap
DirectionsFrom HWY 16, exit Sedgwick toward Port Orchard, Left on Okanogan, right on Schermerhorn left on Bakken.
Elementary SchoolHidden Creek Elem
Facing DirectionWest
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$425
HeatingForced Air
High SchoolSo. Kitsap High
High School DistrictSouth Kitsap
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, Farm Home Loan, State Bond, USDA Loan
Living Area2,150 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet4792
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area142 - S Kitsap E of Hwy 16
Middle/Junior High SchoolMarcus Whitman Jnr H
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property Style12 - 2 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksFreshly prepared and ready for you, this 4 bedroom plus bonus room, 2.5 bath Port Orchard home gives you the space, flexibility, and convenience that make daily life easier. New carpet, new garage doors, r
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesFully Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerAvailable
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusPending
StatusPending Inspection
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameSouth Kitsap
Tax Annual Amount$4,169
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel
Water CompanyWest Sound
Year Built2006

Exterior

Building Area Total2,150 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesMetal/Vinyl
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesCul-De-Sac, Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk
Lot Number62
Lot Size Acres0.11
Parking FeaturesDriveway, Attached Garage
Parking Uncovered Total2
Site FeaturesCable TV, Fenced-Fully, Gas Available, High Speed Internet, Patio
Total Parking4
VegetationFruit Trees
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School So. Kitsap High
Middle School Marcus Whitman Jnr H Middle School
Elementary School Hidden Creek Elem

  

Similar Properties

$500,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,150 SQFT 0.11 Acres
Type: Pending

4523 SE Bakken Court
Port Orchard, WA 98366

MLS#: 2576148